Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Pauline Johnson Col & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
you RUN the place
627 Colborne St, Brantford, Ontario, N3S 3M8, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
ALEX KWAN
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
3
)
View
News (
5
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (3 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (2 articles)
All News
Search
2011 Results - CWOSSA Track Championships
Published by
Chris Nickinson
May 24th 2011, 2:36pm
Comments
CWOSSA Track Championships
May 18, 2011 to May 19, 2011
Kitchener, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Assumption - Brantford
Bishop MacDonnell
Bluevale CI
Brantford Collegiate
Bruce Peninsula
Cameron Heights
Centennial Collegiate
Centre Dufferin
Centre Wellington
Chesley District
College Heights
Delhi
Eastwood CI
Elmira
Erin
Forest Heights
Galt CVI
Glenview Park
Grand River CI
Grey Highlands
Guelph
Holy Trinity - Simcoe
Huron Heights - Kitchener
Jacob Hespeler
John Diefenbaker
John F Ross
Kincardine
Kitchener-Waterloo
Monsignor Doyle
North Park - Brampton
Norwell
Orangeville
Our Lady of Lourdes
Owen Sound
Paris
Pauline Johnson
Peninsula Shores
Port Dover
Preston Secondary
Resurrection
Rockway Mennonite
Sacred Heart - Walkerton
Saugeen
Simcoe
Sir John A MacDonald - Hamilton
Southwood
St Benedict - Cambridge
St David
St James
St John's Coll - Brantford
St Mary's - Kitchener
St Mary's - Owen Sound
St Michael - Niagra Falls
Tollgate
Valley Heights
W Ross MacDonald
Walkerton District
Waterford
Waterloo CI
Waterloo-Oxford
West Hill - Owen Sound
Westside Secondary
Woodland Christian
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
2k Steeple
|
100h
|
110h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
80h
|
100h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
FISS, BLAINE
Cameron Heights
21.37
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Zamin, Andrew
St James
11.54
-1.4
1
2
Parisotto, Nick
Our Lady of Lour
11.80
-1.4
1
3
Stemmler, Aaron
St David
11.88
-1.4
1
4
YOUNG, BILLY
Resurrection
11.96
-1.4
1
5
Miller, Breyden
North Park - Bra
12.09
-1.4
1
6
Hong, Dennis
Sir John A MacDo
12.10
-1.4
1
7
PIASECZNEY, MICHAEL
Sir John A MacDo
12.13
-1.4
1
8
FRIESEN, DEREK
Waterford
12.17
-1.4
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Zamin, Andrew
St James
11.60
-1.2
2
2
Stemmler, Aaron
St David
11.94
-0.9
3
3
Miller, Breyden
North Park - Bra
11.97
-1.2
1
4
Parisotto, Nick
Our Lady of Lour
11.99
-1.2
1
5
FRIESEN, DEREK
Waterford
12.18
-0.9
3
7
PIASECZNEY, MICHAEL
Sir John A MacDo
12.19
-0.9
3
6
YOUNG, BILLY
Resurrection
12.23
-1.2
2
8
Hong, Dennis
Sir John A MacDo
12.23
-1.2
1
9
Fonoro, Shayne
Our Lady of Lour
12.38
-1.2
2
10
JONES, SHAQUILLE
Sir John A MacDo
12.45
-1.2
1
11
POLIDORI, LUCAS
St John's Coll -
12.48
-0.9
3
12
KROMAH, MOHAMMAD
Eastwood CI
12.79
-1.2
1
13
POLGAR, BRENDAN
Holy Trinity - S
12.85
-1.2
2
14
PROTOMANI, ROBERT
John Diefenbaker
13.04
-0.9
3
15
SHAW, MORGAN
Kincardine
13.18
-1.2
2
16
MCQUAY, JORDAN
St Michael - Nia
13.60
-0.9
3
16
THOMSON, ALEX
Walkerton Distri
13.60
-1.2
2
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
DESLANDES, MYLES
Galt CVI
12.20
-0.7
1
2
MCINTOSH, JACKSON
Bluevale CI
12.23
-0.7
1
3
Amaya, Noel
Our Lady of Lour
12.44
-0.7
1
4
JONES-PETERS, JAMAL
Brantford Colleg
12.46
-0.7
1
5
DOYLE, ALDON
St Mary's - Kitc
12.59
-0.7
1
6
Mohan, David
Cameron Heights
12.69
-0.7
1
7
KRAEMER, BRENT
Sacred Heart - W
12.71
-0.7
1
8
LANIGAN, JOE
Woodland Christi
12.84
-0.7
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
DESLANDES, MYLES
Galt CVI
12.22
-0.8
1
2
MCINTOSH, JACKSON
Bluevale CI
12.42
-1.1
2
3
Amaya, Noel
Our Lady of Lour
12.48
-0.7
3
4
DOYLE, ALDON
St Mary's - Kitc
12.73
-0.8
1
5
Mohan, David
Cameron Heights
12.74
-1.1
2
6
KRAEMER, BRENT
Sacred Heart - W
12.75
-0.7
3
7
JONES-PETERS, JAMAL
Brantford Colleg
12.82
-1.1
2
8
LANIGAN, JOE
Woodland Christi
12.85
-0.8
1
9
Carnahan, Patrick
Centennial Colle
12.90
-0.8
1
10
CUMBY, NICHOLAS
Grand River CI
12.97
-0.7
3
11
HUGHES, GARCY
Centre Dufferin
12.98
-0.8
1
12
ALMAS, TRISTAN
Brantford Colleg
13.00
-0.7
3
13
SKENE, QUINN
West Hill - Owen
13.03
-1.1
2
14
Vamanu, Vlad
John F Ross
13.32
-0.7
3
15
VANBESIEN, KYLE
Delhi
13.33
-0.8
1
16
WHALE, CAM
Walkerton Distri
13.38
-1.1
2
17
Feeney, Quinn
St James
13.39
-1.1
2
18
VANYMERAN, TAYLER
Delhi
13.57
-0.7
3
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
ODONNELL, MITCH
Forest Heights
11.28
-0.7
1
2
Agada, Emeka
Elmira
11.29
-0.7
1
3
Rittinger, Devon
Forest Heights
11.32
-0.7
1
4
Walls, Morgan
North Park - Bra
11.70
-0.7
1
5
Lynch, Graydon
Centre Dufferin
11.72
-0.7
1
6
Rebry, Mike
Valley Heights
11.94
-0.7
1
7
Bhagra, Sahil
Centennial Colle
12.01
-0.7
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
BARRY, THESHAWN
Sir John A MacDo
11.54
-0.4
3
1
Agada, Emeka
Elmira
11.54
-0.9
1
3
ODONNELL, MITCH
Forest Heights
11.64
-0.5
2
4
Rittinger, Devon
Forest Heights
11.77
-0.9
1
7
Lynch, Graydon
Centre Dufferin
11.77
-0.9
1
5
Walls, Morgan
North Park - Bra
11.91
-0.4
3
8
Bhagra, Sahil
Centennial Colle
11.92
-0.4
3
6
Rebry, Mike
Valley Heights
12.03
-0.5
2
9
WESTNEY, JORDAN
St Benedict - Ca
12.08
-0.5
2
10
WOODLY, JOHNATHAN
Simcoe
12.14
-0.4
3
11
Small, Ryan
Sacred Heart - W
12.15
-0.5
2
12
Coulter, Mike
Grey Highlands
12.19
-0.9
1
13
Johnston, Brady
St John's Coll -
12.22
-0.5
2
14
Tilly, Jeff
Centre Dufferin
12.23
-0.5
2
15
MURAWSKY, ZACH
Saugeen
12.37
-0.4
3
16
GAYLE, ELTON
Centre Dufferin
12.40
-0.9
1
17
REMIGIO, JEROME
Our Lady of Lour
12.48
-0.4
3
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Zamin, Andrew
St James
23.07
+0.1
1
2
Martinello, Sam
St Mary's - Kitc
24.08
+0.1
1
3
PIASECZNEY, MICHAEL
Sir John A MacDo
24.17
+0.1
1
4
Huber, Sab
Elmira
24.32
+0.1
1
5
Miller, Breyden
North Park - Bra
24.37
+0.1
1
6
Bell, Matt
Sir John A MacDo
24.37
+0.1
1
7
GORGI, BRAEDON
Our Lady of Lour
24.76
+0.1
1
8
FROST, BRYCE
Pauline Johnson
25.57
+0.1
1
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Zamin, Andrew
St James
23.15
-0.9
3
2
PIASECZNEY, MICHAEL
Sir John A MacDo
24.39
-0.7
1
4
Huber, Sab
Elmira
24.46
-0.9
3
5
Miller, Breyden
North Park - Bra
24.49
-0.7
1
7
Martinello, Sam
St Mary's - Kitc
24.51
-0.7
1
8
Bell, Matt
Sir John A MacDo
24.53
-0.9
3
9
Fonoro, Shayne
Our Lady of Lour
24.53
-0.7
1
3
GORGI, BRAEDON
Our Lady of Lour
24.88
-1.5
2
10
Warren, Josh
Resurrection
24.90
-0.9
3
6
FROST, BRYCE
Pauline Johnson
25.41
-1.5
2
11
Hamilton, Ty
Delhi
25.60
-1.5
2
12
Watson, Konner
Westside Seconda
25.62
-1.5
2
13
Vanderlee, Clark
Holy Trinity - S
25.74
-1.5
2
14
BRAZEAU, ETHAN
Grand River CI
25.77
-0.9
3
15
SHAW, MORGAN
Kincardine
25.82
-0.7
1
16
SCHAUS, CALLUM
Walkerton Distri
26.19
-0.7
1
17
PROTOMANI, ROBERT
John Diefenbaker
26.85
-1.5
2
18
THOMSON, ALEX
Walkerton Distri
27.24
-0.9
3
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
DESLANDES, MYLES
Galt CVI
24.66
-0.9
1
2
MCINTOSH, JACKSON
Bluevale CI
24.99
-0.9
1
3
Carnahan, Patrick
Centennial Colle
25.66
-0.9
1
4
Mohan, David
Cameron Heights
25.81
-0.9
1
5
HASSEN, ABDULLAH
St Benedict - Ca
26.04
-0.9
1
6
VANVEEN, NOAH
Kincardine
26.61
-0.9
1
7
WHALE, CAM
Walkerton Distri
26.86
-0.9
1
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MCINTOSH, JACKSON
Bluevale CI
25.01
-1.2
1
2
DESLANDES, MYLES
Galt CVI
25.29
-0.6
2
3
JOSEPH, SULAXSAN
Waterloo CI
25.93
-1.6
3
4
Carnahan, Patrick
Centennial Colle
25.96
-1.2
1
5
Mohan, David
Cameron Heights
26.16
-0.6
2
6
WHALE, CAM
Walkerton Distri
26.36
-1.6
3
7
VANVEEN, NOAH
Kincardine
26.64
-1.6
3
8
HASSEN, ABDULLAH
St Benedict - Ca
26.65
-0.6
2
9
Kinga, Rodrigue
St James
26.66
-1.2
1
10
LYONS, CRAIG
Resurrection
26.82
-1.6
3
11
SKENE, QUINN
West Hill - Owen
26.90
-0.6
2
12
WATERTON, JEREMY
Owen Sound
27.22
-0.6
2
13
Vamanu, Vlad
John F Ross
27.29
-1.2
1
14
VANYMERAN, TAYLER
Delhi
27.46
-1.2
1
15
HEADLEY, ANSLEY
Assumption - Bra
29.24
-1.2
1
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stephenson, Jermain
St James
22.77
-0.4
1
2
Paljola, Nienkel
Forest Heights
23.04
-0.4
1
3
GREEN, CHRISTOPHER
Cameron Heights
23.21
-0.4
1
4
Arsenault, Calvin
St Mary's - Kitc
23.31
-0.4
1
5
Walls, Morgan
North Park - Bra
23.47
-0.4
1
6
Petri, Emerson
Galt CVI
23.68
-0.4
1
7
Black, Sean
Centennial Colle
24.40
-0.4
1
8
Coulter, Mike
Grey Highlands
24.92
-0.4
1
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stephenson, Jermain
St James
23.20
-0.7
2
4
Paljola, Nienkel
Forest Heights
23.25
-0.7
2
2
Walls, Morgan
North Park - Bra
23.69
-1.3
3
3
GREEN, CHRISTOPHER
Cameron Heights
23.75
-1.5
1
5
Arsenault, Calvin
St Mary's - Kitc
24.13
-1.5
1
6
Petri, Emerson
Galt CVI
24.15
-1.3
3
7
Coulter, Mike
Grey Highlands
24.33
-0.7
2
8
Black, Sean
Centennial Colle
24.35
-1.3
3
9
Kelly, Brady
Our Lady of Lour
24.43
-1.5
1
10
WOODLY, JOHNATHAN
Simcoe
24.55
-0.7
2
11
Simon, Quincy
St Mary's - Kitc
24.76
-1.5
1
Mens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sherwood, Jordan
Cameron Heights
51.73
3
2
Martinello, Sam
St Mary's - Kitc
53.12
3
3
Huber, Sab
Elmira
54.74
3
4
GORGI, BRAEDON
Our Lady of Lour
55.14
3
5
MCCRACKEN, TYLER
Owen Sound
55.80
3
6
MiCall, Brian
Grand River CI
55.97
3
7
Miller, Jake
Orangeville
56.20
3
8
ARCHER, BRODIE
Saugeen
56.48
3
9
Vanderlee, Clark
Holy Trinity - S
57.56
2
10
HOLTON, SCOTT
Galt CVI
57.90
2
11
CRITCHFIELD, CONNOR
Walkerton Distri
58.42
2
12
HAWTHORN, WYATT
Assumption - Bra
58.62
2
13
Neale, Tyler
Centre Dufferin
59.57
2
14
Chick, Nathan
Centennial Colle
59.88
1
15
WEST, JD
Walkerton Distri
59.92
2
16
VAN'T FOORT, CORWIN
Delhi
1:01.24
1
17
REYES, JUSTIN
St Mary's - Kitc
1:02.25
1
18
FROST, BRYCE
Pauline Johnson
1:04.80
2
Mens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
LANIGAN, JOE
Woodland Christi
56.53
3
2
Mohan, David
Cameron Heights
57.25
3
3
LACZKO, THOMAS
St John's Coll -
57.70
3
4
ROBERTS, TREVOR
Pauline Johnson
58.49
2
5
ALVIANO, TYLER
Galt CVI
58.68
3
6
Poletek, Chris
Westside Seconda
59.17
2
7
Coates, Sheldon
Westside Seconda
59.23
2
8
MACDONALD, JUSTIN
Sir John A MacDo
59.54
3
9
Riley, Mac
Guelph
59.57
3
10
Held, Alex
Centre Wellingto
1:00.03
2
11
BESTER, TIM
Bluevale CI
1:00.91
3
12
ABELE, JOHNNY
Delhi
1:01.07
2
13
LEIFSO, DEVYN
Centre Dufferin
1:01.22
1
14
LYONS, CRAIG
Resurrection
1:01.72
3
15
WATKE, ERIC
Walkerton Distri
1:03.46
1
16
HUNDT, KEITH
Sacred Heart - W
1:03.86
1
Mens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stephenson, Jermain
St James
49.72
3
2
Paljola, Nienkel
Forest Heights
50.80
3
3
Sutton, Charlie
John F Ross
51.77
3
4
LAND, TOMMY
Holy Trinity - S
51.90
3
5
Black, Sean
Centennial Colle
52.68
3
6
Calder, Keegan
Waterloo CI
52.71
2
7
Goudy, Mike
Grey Highlands
52.74
3
8
Johnston, Brady
St John's Coll -
53.30
3
9
Simon, Quincy
St Mary's - Kitc
53.69
2
10
BLAKE, CHRISTOPHER
Bluevale CI
53.84
2
11
Yeung, Brandon
Bluevale CI
54.33
2
12
DICKENSON, BRAYDON
Assumption - Bra
54.48
2
13
MURAWSKY, ZACH
Saugeen
55.00
2
14
FREIBURGER, BOBBY
Walkerton Distri
55.95
1
15
GAYMAN, NELSON
Walkerton Distri
57.62
1
16
Uzunovic, Ervin
Guelph
1:01.63
3
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Flanagan, Ben
St Mary's - Kitc
2:00.65
1
2
Stiles, Liam
John F Ross
2:04.58
1
3
MALCOMB, RILEY
North Park - Bra
2:05.32
1
4
Smith, Jesse
Bluevale CI
2:09.29
1
5
Miller, Jake
Orangeville
2:10.93
1
6
HOVIUS, LUKE
Cameron Heights
2:14.30
1
7
ARCHER, BRODIE
Saugeen
2:16.98
1
8
O'Donnell, Ryan
Galt CVI
2:20.20
1
9
Conley, Mike
Our Lady of Lour
2:22.02
1
10
Chick, Nathan
Centennial Colle
2:24.01
1
11
HAGAN, JON
Walkerton Distri
2:28.26
1
12
PAULITSKI, CORY
Walkerton Distri
2:28.34
1
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bedi, Nick
Waterloo CI
2:05.49
1
2
LEBOLD, AARON
Elmira
2:06.86
1
3
ALVAREZ, RILEY
St David
2:10.63
1
4
QUIGLEY, COLTON
Southwood
2:12.97
1
5
Cimino, Matthew
Centennial Colle
2:13.48
1
6
ABELE, JOHNNY
Delhi
2:15.03
1
7
GROFF, JUSTIN
Waterloo CI
2:15.38
1
8
Lewis, Ethan
Centennial Colle
2:15.79
1
9
DOYLE, ALDON
St Mary's - Kitc
2:17.15
1
10
DEMING, JOSH
Delhi
2:18.97
1
11
SMITH, JULIAN
West Hill - Owen
2:21.43
1
12
LEIFSO, DEVYN
Centre Dufferin
2:22.08
1
13
KYRIAKAS, KYPRIANOU
Assumption - Bra
2:24.32
1
14
ROBERTS, TREVOR
Pauline Johnson
2:26.26
1
15
Feeney, Daniel
Our Lady of Lour
2:26.64
1
16
HUGHES, GARCY
Centre Dufferin
2:27.40
1
17
WATKE, ERIC
Walkerton Distri
2:28.91
1
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Buttinger, Scott
Resurrection
1:55.13
1
2
Anderson, Drew
Centennial Colle
1:56.90
1
3
Ullman, Alexander
Bluevale CI
1:58.72
1
4
Baxter, Sam
St Mary's - Kitc
1:59.32
1
5
Trapp, Austin
Centre Wellingto
2:00.00
1
6
Debus, Daniel
Bluevale CI
2:01.24
1
7
Webster, Joel
Southwood
2:02.47
1
8
Birdsell, Greg
North Park - Bra
2:03.08
1
9
Chappell, Logan
Saugeen
2:06.48
1
10
Ikram, Usama
Waterloo CI
2:07.98
1
11
LAND, TOMMY
Holy Trinity - S
2:08.52
1
12
HUGLI, ALEX
West Hill - Owen
2:10.99
1
13
Moore, Jake
North Park - Bra
2:15.50
1
14
Brookshaw, Ryan
Peninsula Shores
2:16.72
1
15
COLLINS, BRADAN
Sacred Heart - W
2:27.83
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bedi, Nick
Waterloo CI
4:22.42
1
2
Groothuizen, Rawle
Our Lady of Lour
4:26.41
1
3
LEBOLD, AARON
Elmira
4:27.57
1
4
ALVAREZ, RILEY
St David
4:28.26
1
5
Napier, Matt
Erin
4:29.43
1
6
Cimino, Matthew
Centennial Colle
4:29.59
1
7
Thomas, Brandon
Paris
4:32.85
1
8
MOTZ, CHRIS
Waterloo CI
4:43.70
1
9
WING, TANNER
Cameron Heights
4:43.83
1
10
DEMING, JOSH
Delhi
4:50.33
1
11
Sullivan, Jordan
Orangeville
4:58.05
1
12
BARFOOT, WYATT
St Michael - Nia
5:03.00
1
13
KYRIAKAS, KYPRIANOU
Assumption - Bra
5:05.05
1
14
LEIFSO, DEVYN
Centre Dufferin
5:20.30
1
15
DICKENSON, KEVIN
Valley Heights
5:23.75
1
16
RICHARDS, BRADY
Centre Dufferin
5:23.79
1
Mens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baxter, Sam
St Mary's - Kitc
4:10.03
1
2
Anderson, Drew
Centennial Colle
4:12.13
1
3
Debus, Daniel
Bluevale CI
4:13.81
1
4
Trapp, Austin
Centre Wellingto
4:13.85
1
5
Shields, Gavin
Preston Secondar
4:15.04
1
6
Chappell, Logan
Saugeen
4:17.06
1
7
Crowley, Brett
Kitchener-Waterl
4:21.74
1
8
Milton, James
St David
4:24.78
1
9
Meiszinger, Ivan
Paris
4:31.87
1
10
Gomez, Rob
Owen Sound
4:32.65
1
11
Carrique, Patrick
Grand River CI
4:34.28
1
12
SOERS, TYSON
Sacred Heart - W
4:43.71
1
13
Brookshaw, Ryan
Peninsula Shores
4:49.58
1
Mens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Flanagan, Ben
St Mary's - Kitc
9:14.25
1
2
Bannon, Matt
Elmira
9:21.70
1
3
Peters, Stefan
Holy Trinity - S
9:35.28
1
4
Quosai, Peter
Centennial Colle
9:51.22
1
5
Watters, Emmett
Our Lady of Lour
9:55.60
1
6
Fox, Paul
Centre Dufferin
9:57.57
1
7
Miller, Darren
W Ross MacDonald
10:20.92
1
8
DUSCHENES, MATT
Grand River CI
10:21.93
1
9
Schroeder, Nick
Forest Heights
10:30.78
1
10
LINDBLAD, ADAM
Walkerton Distri
10:31.13
1
11
CLIPPER, RILEY
Southwood
10:37.97
1
12
MOREAU-ARNOTT, ELIJAH
Woodland Christi
10:47.78
1
13
WALTER, DANIEL
Sacred Heart - W
11:02.91
1
14
Denoon, Jonathan
John F Ross
11:24.71
1
Mens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Groothuizen, Rawle
Our Lady of Lour
9:43.48
1
2
Thomas, Brandon
Paris
9:46.42
1
3
Napier, Matt
Erin
10:05.06
1
4
WING, TANNER
Cameron Heights
10:07.48
1
5
MOTZ, CHRIS
Waterloo CI
10:09.65
1
6
DEMING, JOSH
Delhi
10:17.86
1
7
KWAN, ALEX
Pauline Johnson
10:23.51
1
8
Outhit, Declan
Cameron Heights
10:23.88
1
9
Sullivan, Jordan
Orangeville
10:34.93
1
10
REDMOND, CAL
Grand River CI
10:50.57
1
11
Ridder, Elijah
Our Lady of Lour
11:10.32
1
12
GAGNE, TAYLER
St Mary's - Kitc
11:10.91
1
13
VITELLO, MIKE
Resurrection
12:33.34
1
Mens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baxter, Sam
St Mary's - Kitc
8:59.11
1
2
Chappell, Logan
Saugeen
9:10.11
1
3
Milton, James
St David
9:11.84
1
4
Shields, Gavin
Preston Secondar
9:14.90
1
5
Crowley, Brett
Kitchener-Waterl
9:18.85
1
6
MORGAN, CHRIS
Sir John A MacDo
9:20.88
1
7
Meiszinger, Ivan
Paris
9:22.30
1
8
Gomez, Rob
Owen Sound
9:41.73
1
9
Carrique, Patrick
Grand River CI
9:42.62
1
10
Caudle, Dan
St James
9:47.56
1
11
VanLeeuwen, Tyler
St John's Coll -
9:51.50
1
12
FRIEDRICH, MARTY
Delhi
10:08.09
1
13
Clark, Brendan
Our Lady of Lour
10:43.91
1
14
BURNS, CHRIS
West Hill - Owen
10:48.12
1
15
RIDGEWAY, BRETT
John Diefenbaker
10:54.09
1
Mens 2k Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ullman, Alexander
Bluevale CI
6:23.36
1
2
VanLeeuwen, Tyler
St John's Coll -
6:41.70
1
3
Schmidt, Nathan
St Benedict - Ca
6:43.43
1
4
Bennett, Stuart
Bluevale CI
6:45.31
1
5
Caudle, Dan
St James
6:49.16
1
6
Sayles, Ben
North Park - Bra
6:51.02
1
7
Govier, Derek
Waterloo-Oxford
6:57.08
1
8
FOTI, NIC
Cameron Heights
7:02.96
1
9
Longstreet, Shane
Erin
7:03.38
1
10
Fox, Paul
Centre Dufferin
7:26.28
1
11
CARRUTHERS, TJ
Owen Sound
7:28.68
1
12
SMITH, JULIAN
West Hill - Owen
7:39.42
1
13
SCHELLENBERGER, DEVLIN
Sacred Heart - W
7:54.14
1
14
FURGAL, TREVOR
Bruce Peninsula
8:21.70
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sherwood, Jordan
Cameron Heights
13.87
-0.3
1
2
Stemmler, Aaron
St David
14.49
-0.3
1
3
Parisotto, Nick
Our Lady of Lour
14.91
-0.3
1
4
Leitert, Brandyn
Erin
15.17
-0.3
1
5
ARCHER, MORGAN
Saugeen
15.39
-0.3
1
6
Hong, Dennis
Sir John A MacDo
15.44
-0.3
1
7
McLaughlin, Evan
Our Lady of Lour
15.88
-0.3
1
8
STIRLING, MATTHEW
Huron Heights -
15.96
-0.3
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sherwood, Jordan
Cameron Heights
13.89
nwi
2
2
Stemmler, Aaron
St David
14.84
nwi
1
3
Leitert, Brandyn
Erin
15.16
nwi
2
4
Parisotto, Nick
Our Lady of Lour
15.20
nwi
1
5
ARCHER, MORGAN
Saugeen
15.53
nwi
1
7
Hong, Dennis
Sir John A MacDo
15.72
nwi
1
8
STIRLING, MATTHEW
Huron Heights -
16.24
nwi
1
6
McLaughlin, Evan
Our Lady of Lour
16.32
nwi
2
9
WANG, MARK
Jacob Hespeler
18.05
nwi
2
10
MALCOLM, CALLEN
Assumption - Bra
19.39
nwi
2
11
HUNTER, RYAN
Port Dover
21.72
nwi
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
FINNIGAN, CONNOR
Resurrection
14.89
-1.3
1
2
BALESDENT, NATHAN
Galt CVI
16.00
-1.3
1
3
CALLENDAR, ELIJAH
Forest Heights
16.13
-1.3
1
4
HUGHES, GARCY
Centre Dufferin
16.17
-1.3
1
5
FRYER-DAVIS, CHRISTIAN
Cameron Heights
17.30
-1.3
1
6
Hutchinson, Brent
Norwell
17.90
-1.3
1
7
HEADLEY, ANSLEY
Assumption - Bra
18.24
-1.3
1
8
BRADLEY, ANDREW
Jacob Hespeler
18.27
-1.3
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
FINNIGAN, CONNOR
Resurrection
15.47
-0.8
2
3
CALLENDAR, ELIJAH
Forest Heights
16.76
-0.8
2
2
HUGHES, GARCY
Centre Dufferin
17.23
-1.1
1
5
FRYER-DAVIS, CHRISTIAN
Cameron Heights
17.42
-0.8
2
4
BRADLEY, ANDREW
Jacob Hespeler
18.17
-1.1
1
6
BALESDENT, NATHAN
Galt CVI
18.61
-1.1
1
7
HEADLEY, ANSLEY
Assumption - Bra
18.73
-0.8
2
8
Hutchinson, Brent
Norwell
19.09
-0.8
2
9
Pryce, Devon
Guelph
19.57
-0.8
2
10
BARFOOT, WYATT
St Michael - Nia
19.62
-1.1
1
11
Sullivan, Stephen
Centre Dufferin
28.11
-1.1
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Arsenault, Calvin
St Mary's - Kitc
14.32
-0.3
1
2
Rittinger, Devon
Forest Heights
14.40
-0.3
1
3
GREEN, CHRISTOPHER
Cameron Heights
14.88
-0.3
1
4
ODONNELL, MITCH
Forest Heights
15.04
-0.3
1
5
West, Mat
Walkerton Distri
15.07
-0.3
1
6
Fourie, Charl
Bluevale CI
15.31
-0.3
1
7
Muschette, Marvin
Resurrection
15.47
-0.3
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Arsenault, Calvin
St Mary's - Kitc
14.65
nwi
2
2
Rittinger, Devon
Forest Heights
15.21
nwi
1
3
ODONNELL, MITCH
Forest Heights
15.26
nwi
2
4
GREEN, CHRISTOPHER
Cameron Heights
15.31
nwi
1
5
West, Mat
Walkerton Distri
15.39
nwi
1
6
Muschette, Marvin
Resurrection
15.55
nwi
2
7
Fourie, Charl
Bluevale CI
15.57
nwi
1
8
Charbonneau, Dominque
Our Lady of Lour
16.99
nwi
1
9
Uzunovic, Ervin
Guelph
17.12
nwi
1
10
DICKENSON, BRAYDON
Assumption - Bra
17.93
nwi
1
11
Leyte-Jammu, Kevin
Centennial Colle
19.02
nwi
2
12
Dunlop, Jayce
Saugeen
24.14
nwi
2
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sherwood, Jordan
Cameron Heights
39.01
2
2
Stemmler, Aaron
St David
42.01
2
3
Martinello, Sam
St Mary's - Kitc
42.89
2
4
McLaughlin, Evan
Our Lady of Lour
43.24
2
5
Miller, Jake
Orangeville
43.68
2
6
STIRLING, MATTHEW
Huron Heights -
44.48
2
7
MiCall, Brian
Grand River CI
45.39
2
8
MOORE, NICK
Simcoe
46.45
1
9
ARCHER, MORGAN
Saugeen
47.11
1
10
CRITCHFIELD, CONNOR
Walkerton Distri
47.30
1
11
SHANTZ, AARON
Waterloo-Oxford
49.09
1
12
BOROSCH, TYLER
Assumption - Bra
50.09
1
13
OHANLON, LIAM
Our Lady of Lour
56.48
2
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MCHAINA, MADALITSO
Southwood
42.80
2
2
FINNIGAN, CONNOR
Resurrection
45.28
2
3
FRYER-DAVIS, CHRISTIAN
Cameron Heights
47.49
2
4
Riley, Mac
Guelph
47.76
2
5
FISCHER, ABE
Walkerton Distri
47.84
2
6
ETIENNE, BEN
Grand River CI
48.09
1
7
Mitro, Adam
Our Lady of Lour
48.57
1
8
HUBBARD, PAUL
Sir John A MacDo
50.09
2
9
DIETRICH, TYLER
Centre Dufferin
51.31
1
10
ROBERTS, TREVOR
Pauline Johnson
52.12
2
11
Trudeau, Joey
Orangeville
52.40
1
12
BYNE, NATHAN
West Hill - Owen
53.65
1
13
NOWE, SCOTT
Delhi
54.00
1
14
DRESCHER, EVAN
Simcoe
1:00.65
1
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Arsenault, Calvin
St Mary's - Kitc
55.22
3
2
Sutton, Charlie
John F Ross
56.55
3
3
Fourie, Charl
Bluevale CI
58.39
3
4
Uzunovic, Ervin
Guelph
59.32
3
5
Mah, Jeff
John F Ross
1:00.51
3
6
PETERS, MIKE
Grand River CI
1:01.21
2
7
GREEN, CHRISTOPHER
Cameron Heights
1:01.35
3
8
Caley, Alex
Holy Trinity - S
1:02.39
2
9
Small, Ryan
Sacred Heart - W
1:02.72
3
10
Bandura, Zac
St Mary's - Kitc
1:04.15
2
11
Rennie, Taylor
Centre Dufferin
1:04.78
2
12
ALJABERI, MOHAMMAD
North Park - Bra
1:06.28
1
13
GAYMAN, NELSON
Walkerton Distri
1:06.52
2
14
DEBOER, MIKE
Saugeen
1:06.69
2
15
THWAITES, BRANDON
Cameron Heights
1:08.13
1
16
MCCORMICK, DUNCAN
Brantford Colleg
1:08.78
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
BELL
,
HONG
,
COK
,
PIASECZN
Sir John A MacDo
45.61
2
2
Relay Team
Resurrection
46.18
2
3
FLANAGAN
,
MARTINEL
,
RECKL
,
BARRETT
St Mary's - Kitc
46.22
2
4
Relay Team
John F Ross
46.55
2
5
Relay Team
Our Lady of Lour
46.56
2
6
Relay Team
Westside Seconda
47.08
2
7
HENRY
,
HOVIUS
,
DOYLE
,
SHERWOOD
Cameron Heights
48.25
2
8
BYE
,
MICALL
,
MUDIE
,
BRAZEAU
Grand River CI
48.33
1
9
FROST
,
PATTERSO
,
ROACH
,
VAN PYPE
Pauline Johnson
48.38
2
10
SAULT
,
MORKIN
,
ZUWALA
,
CROCOCK
Assumption - Bra
48.62
1
11
Relay Team
Our Lady of Lour
48.89
1
--
SOERS
,
SCHAUS
,
HAYES
,
THOMSON
Walkerton Distri
DQ
1
--
HOLTON
,
COATES
,
BACHU
,
RITCHIE
Galt CVI
DQ
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
SALFARLI
,
ARNOLDI
,
BALESDEN
,
DESLANDE
Galt CVI
48.08
2
2
CUMBY
,
ETIENNE
,
EPP
,
PARKER
Grand River CI
48.58
2
3
Relay Team
Centennial Colle
49.61
2
4
AGGARWAL
,
HALVORSE
,
GREGORY
,
CALLENDA
Forest Heights
49.80
2
5
Relay Team
Resurrection
49.89
2
6
MENJIVAR
,
AGBONZE
,
LELIEVEL
,
DOYLE
St Mary's - Kitc
50.62
1
7
Relay Team
Westside Seconda
51.35
1
8
Relay Team
Our Lady of Lour
51.56
1
9
SIMPSON
,
WHALE
,
LOUTHER
,
FISCHER
Walkerton Distri
52.92
1
--
GOWAN
,
HUGHES
,
RICHARDS
,
DIETRICH
Chesley District
DQ
1
--
VAN EERD
,
KUTTELWA
,
FRYER-DA
,
MOHAN
Cameron Heights
DQ
2
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
ODONNELL
,
RITTINGE
,
PALJOLA
,
MASTERS
Forest Heights
44.94
3
2
AME
,
LARSSON
,
BARRY
,
SHERK
Sir John A MacDo
45.19
3
3
BLAHUT
,
DEARAGON
,
MURPHY
,
NGUYEN-B
Grand River CI
45.31
3
4
Relay Team
Our Lady of Lour
45.63
3
5
Relay Team
John F Ross
45.75
3
6
BURKE
,
O'REILLY
,
SALFARLI
,
PETRI
Galt CVI
46.15
3
7
Relay Team
Resurrection
46.30
3
8
DICKENSO
,
POWLESS
,
ROBINSON
,
VINNAI
Assumption - Bra
46.32
2
9
SIMON
,
QURESHI
,
VITALIS
,
ARSENAUL
St Mary's - Kitc
46.41
3
10
BENTLEY
,
LYNCH
,
EADE
,
TILLY
Centre Dufferin
46.47
2
11
Relay Team
Centennial Colle
46.77
2
12
Relay Team
Delhi
46.84
2
13
GOUDY
,
MACMILLA
,
HARD
,
COULTER
Grey Highlands
47.44
2
14
GEBHARDT
,
HODGKINS
,
WEST
,
FREIBURG
Walkerton Distri
47.49
2
15
JOHNSTON
,
HINDS
,
GAREAU
,
PERILLI
St John's Coll -
47.53
1
16
MARCINKO
,
DEBOER
,
MURAWSKY
,
DUNLOP
Saugeen
48.30
1
17
GAYLE
,
HOLLANDS
,
AITCHESO
,
RENNIE
Chesley District
49.82
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
YEUNG
,
BLAKE
,
DEBUS
,
ULLMAN
Bluevale CI
3:31.27
2
2
Relay Team
Our Lady of Lour
3:35.08
2
3
Relay Team
Centennial Colle
3:35.83
2
4
SIMON
,
ARSENAUL
,
BAXTER
,
MARTINEL
St Mary's - Kitc
3:35.98
2
5
SHERWOOD
,
GREEN
,
FOTI
,
FRYER-DA
Cameron Heights
3:36.33
2
6
Relay Team
John F Ross
3:36.44
2
7
BEDI
,
IKRAM
,
ROTH
,
CALDER
Waterloo CI
3:38.01
2
8
BIRDSELL
,
MURRAY
,
WALLS
,
YUSEF
North Park - Bra
3:42.83
1
9
BEATTY
,
MATER
,
UZUNOVIC
,
ZIKAMA
Guelph
3:43.39
2
10
GAYMAN
,
CRITCHFI
,
FREIBURG
,
WEST
Walkerton Distri
3:49.68
1
11
WESTNEY
,
MACDONAL
,
POWER
,
REYNOLDS
St Benedict - Ca
3:53.43
1
12
WEBSTER
,
EARNSHAW
,
QUIGLEY
,
MARTZ
Southwood
3:55.04
1
13
COLLINS
,
SCHELLEN
,
SMALL
,
SOERS
Sacred Heart - W
3:57.37
1
14
JONES
,
HATCHER
,
BERIDZE
,
BRUNKE
St Mary's - Owen
4:01.48
1
15
ROBERTS
,
FROST
,
MCDOWALL
,
VAN PYPE
Pauline Johnson
4:02.63
1
Mens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
DEMPSEY, MITCHELL
St Benedict - Ca
14.07m
(46'1.75)
1
2
CRANDALL, BRADY
Simcoe
13.85m
(45'5.25)
1
3
Baggio, Austin
Our Lady of Lour
13.70m
(44'11.25)
1
4
CHEREWKA, CURTIS
Delhi
13.58m
(44'6.5)
1
5
BAUMAN, CHADD
Elmira
13.41m
(43'11.75)
1
6
HEWITT, DALLAS
Kincardine
13.08m
(42'10.75)
1
7
Chapman, Andrew
Our Lady of Lour
12.56m
(41'2.25)
1
8
CASWELL, BRANDON
Owen Sound
12.24m
(40'1.75)
1
9
COULTER, LACHLAN
Bluevale CI
12.22m
(40'1)
1
10
BOER, ANDREW
Huron Heights -
11.93m
(39'1.5)
1
11
Winchester, Tyler
Erin
11.89m
(39'0)
1
12
MORKIN, JACK
Assumption - Bra
11.82m
(38'9.25)
1
13
Burns, James
Bluevale CI
11.29m
(37'0.25)
1
14
MIDDLETON, TYLER
Saugeen
11.20m
(36'8.75)
1
15
MCDOWALL, LUKAS
Pauline Johnson
11.05m
(36'3)
1
16
MCGREGOR, CORY
West Hill - Owen
10.88m
(35'8.25)
1
17
Kilburn, Ryan
Westside Seconda
10.80m
(35'5)
1
18
REYES, JUSTIN
St Mary's - Kitc
10.06m
(33'0)
1
Mens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
ROSS, MATTHEW
Cameron Heights
12.71m
(41'8.25)
1
2
MCLEOD, COLTON
Holy Trinity - S
12.66m
(41'6.25)
1
3
MARK, JORDAN
St John's Coll -
12.19m
(39'11.75)
1
4
RAWN, TRAVIS
Owen Sound
11.77m
(38'7.25)
1
5
PILAR, STEPHEN
Saugeen
11.56m
(37'11)
1
6
PICKETT, ANDREW
Resurrection
11.47m
(37'7.5)
1
7
VAN DAMME, JACK
Bluevale CI
11.09m
(36'4.5)
1
8
GOWAN, KEVIN
Centre Dufferin
10.93m
(35'10.25)
1
9
KOLB, JON
Waterloo CI
10.74m
(35'2.75)
1
10
TOLTON, JACK
Walkerton Distri
10.71m
(35'1.5)
1
11
PETROSINO, CODY
St David
10.64m
(34'10.75)
1
12
BORSUK, JOEY
Pauline Johnson
10.62m
(34'10)
1
13
Dewsbury, Christian
Westside Seconda
10.14m
(33'3)
1
14
Tasker, Scott
Centre Wellingto
9.65m
(31'7.75)
1
15
Poloniato, Correy
Bishop MacDonnel
9.54m
(31'3.5)
1
16
GAGNE, ETHAN
Preston Secondar
9.05m
(29'8.25)
1
17
Brooksbank, Iain
Erin
8.31m
(27'3)
1
Mens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bowman, Kevin
Saugeen
14.23m
(46'8)
1
2
VARGA, TYLER
Cameron Heights
13.88m
(45'6.25)
1
3
NAY, JAMIE
Cameron Heights
13.70m
(44'11.25)
1
4
Lebbink, Alex
Norwell
13.69m
(44'10.75)
1
5
BURDETT, NICK
Assumption - Bra
13.05m
(42'9.75)
1
6
CAMPBELL, TYLER
Pauline Johnson
12.98m
(42'7)
1
7
MCLELLAN, CAM
Monsignor Doyle
12.42m
(40'8.75)
1
8
Francis, Jake
Resurrection
12.30m
(40'4.25)
1
9
LAPIERRE, MIKE
John F Ross
11.97m
(39'3.25)
1
10
Burke, Sherodan
Galt CVI
11.67m
(38'3.25)
1
11
Rebry, Mike
Valley Heights
11.58m
(37'11.75)
1
12
MCINTEE, MICHAEL
Waterloo CI
11.52m
(37'9.5)
1
13
HODGSON, WAYLON
Bruce Peninsula
10.90m
(35'9)
1
14
Scott, Andrew
Walkerton Distri
10.79m
(35'4.75)
1
15
Lubbers, Jesse
Norwell
10.35m
(33'11.25)
1
--
Kok, Matt
Our Lady of Lour
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burns, James
Bluevale CI
46.77m
(153'5.25)
1
2
MIDDLETON, TYLER
Saugeen
42.43m
(139'2.25)
1
3
Chapman, Andrew
Our Lady of Lour
39.00m
(127'11.25)
1
4
DORMAN, DANIEL
Eastwood CI
37.22m
(122'1.25)
1
5
GALLANT, JOSHUA
Southwood
36.08m
(118'4.25)
1
6
Sauer, Zachary
Southwood
34.66m
(113'8.5)
1
7
Baggio, Austin
Our Lady of Lour
33.03m
(108'4.25)
1
8
MOLE, TYLER
Centre Dufferin
32.63m
(107'0.5)
1
9
Bruin, Hudson
Delhi
31.84m
(104'5.5)
1
10
CAPEL, CAM
Paris
30.69m
(100'8.25)
1
11
ROBINSON, CONNOR
Centre Dufferin
27.36m
(89'9)
1
12
DIVJAK, MARKO
Guelph
26.93m
(88'4)
1
13
Winchester, Tyler
Erin
26.92m
(88'3.75)
1
14
MCGREGOR, CORY
West Hill - Owen
26.86m
(88'1.25)
1
15
EHRENFELLNER, MARK
St Benedict - Ca
25.10m
(82'4)
1
16
Reckl, Mario
St Mary's - Kitc
22.31m
(73'2.25)
1
17
MCDOWALL, LUKAS
Pauline Johnson
21.46m
(70'4.75)
1
Mens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
VAN DAMME, JACK
Bluevale CI
37.79m
(123'11.75)
1
2
BORSUK, JOEY
Pauline Johnson
34.84m
(114'3.5)
1
3
Pedersen, Josh
Erin
33.71m
(110'7)
1
4
PILAR, STEPHEN
Saugeen
33.48m
(109'10)
1
5
Hestlinga, James
Westside Seconda
31.21m
(102'4.5)
1
6
RAWN, TRAVIS
Owen Sound
29.88m
(98'0.25)
1
7
SUDERMAN, ANTHONY
Brantford Colleg
29.78m
(97'8.25)
1
8
BOODRAM, RODNEY
Delhi
29.29m
(96'1)
1
9
GEE, TYLER
Simcoe
25.22m
(82'8.75)
1
10
Brooksbank, Iain
Erin
24.97m
(81'11)
1
11
PICKETT, ANDREW
Resurrection
24.85m
(81'6.25)
1
12
Winchester, Jayson
Erin
24.13m
(79'2)
1
13
VANDERWIELEN, THOMAS
Centre Dufferin
24.01m
(78'9.25)
1
14
AL-KHAFAJI, HASSANEIN
Eastwood CI
23.13m
(75'10.5)
1
15
KIROLOS, MILIO
Resurrection
21.56m
(70'8.75)
1
Mens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bowman, Kevin
Saugeen
47.51m
(155'10.25)
1
2
West, Mat
Walkerton Distri
41.09m
(134'9.5)
1
3
Dunlop, Jayce
Saugeen
40.97m
(134'4.75)
1
4
Godwin, Thomas
Saugeen
39.06m
(128'1.75)
1
5
NAY, JAMIE
Cameron Heights
36.39m
(119'4.5)
1
6
VAUGHAN, JERELLE
Eastwood CI
35.53m
(116'6.75)
1
7
CAMPBELL, TYLER
Pauline Johnson
33.47m
(109'9.5)
1
8
YELLE, ERIC
Brantford Colleg
33.17m
(108'9.75)
1
9
PRINE, JOSH
Waterford
31.61m
(103'8.25)
1
10
KOWALIK, REESE
Waterloo-Oxford
30.71m
(100'9)
1
11
DIETRICH, MATT
Resurrection
29.85m
(97'11)
1
12
SALFARLIE, MICAH
Galt CVI
28.98m
(95'0.75)
1
13
RATZ, DEREK
Erin
27.67m
(90'9.25)
1
14
Hodge, Aaron
College Heights
27.05m
(88'8.75)
1
15
Smith, McLean
Erin
24.41m
(80'1)
1
Mens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Redka, Evan
Glenview Park
46.20m
(151'6.75)
1
2
GORGI, BRAEDON
Our Lady of Lour
44.60m
(146'3.75)
1
3
MARTIN, COLTON
Assumption - Bra
42.66m
(139'11.5)
1
4
ROBINSON, DAKOTTA
Waterford
41.08m
(134'9.25)
1
5
GEORGE, GOERTZ
Rockway Mennonit
40.88m
(134'1.25)
1
6
MCDOWALL, LUKAS
Pauline Johnson
40.52m
(132'11.25)
1
7
UHLIG, JACOB
Waterloo CI
39.90m
(130'10.75)
1
8
Tovey, Andrew
Kincardine
39.73m
(130'4)
1
9
Chapman, Andrew
Our Lady of Lour
38.38m
(125'11)
1
10
COULTER, LACHLAN
Bluevale CI
38.31m
(125'8.25)
1
11
WEST, JD
Walkerton Distri
36.52m
(119'9.75)
1
12
MATZIG, DAVIN
Holy Trinity - S
36.45m
(119'7)
1
13
Flemington, Corey
Centennial Colle
36.19m
(118'8.75)
1
14
DRANE, JUSTICE
St Michael - Nia
36.12m
(118'6)
1
15
DORMAN, DANIEL
Eastwood CI
35.91m
(117'9.75)
1
16
SOERS, KEENAN
Walkerton Distri
34.33m
(112'7.5)
1
17
DIVJAK, MARKO
Guelph
29.78m
(97'8.25)
1
Mens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
PARKER, JARRETT
Grand River CI
43.96m
(144'2.5)
1
2
Keating, Jason
St James
39.55m
(129'9)
1
3
JONES, AUSTIN
Brantford Colleg
37.28m
(122'3.5)
1
4
CALEY, JOSH
Saugeen
35.93m
(117'10.5)
1
5
VANVEEN, NOAH
Kincardine
35.51m
(116'6)
1
6
STEWART, JAKE
Holy Trinity - S
34.07m
(111'9.25)
1
7
TOLTON, JACK
Walkerton Distri
33.67m
(110'5.5)
1
8
KIRBY, GARRETT
Bluevale CI
33.59m
(110'2.25)
1
9
HEADLEY, ANSLEY
Assumption - Bra
31.59m
(103'7.5)
1
10
SMITH, JULIAN
West Hill - Owen
30.68m
(100'7.75)
1
11
EDGAR, PAUL
Resurrection
30.42m
(99'9.5)
1
12
Grimm, Justin
Westside Seconda
30.12m
(98'9.75)
1
13
OBERMEYER, JAMES
Huron Heights -
28.35m
(93'0)
1
14
VAN DAMME, JACK
Bluevale CI
28.21m
(92'6.5)
1
15
Hestlinga, James
Westside Seconda
27.07m
(88'9.75)
1
16
Stone, Matt
Guelph
26.41m
(86'7.75)
1
17
DEWEERD, JUSTIN
Woodland Christi
24.70m
(81'0.25)
1
Mens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
DANECKE, ERIC
Grand River CI
50.25m
(164'10.25)
1
2
Godwin, Thomas
Saugeen
49.30m
(161'8.75)
1
3
PRINE, JOSH
Waterford
47.44m
(155'7.5)
1
4
SCHNEIDER, TYLER
Resurrection
44.77m
(146'10.5)
1
5
Bentley, Tom
Centre Dufferin
43.69m
(143'4)
1
6
Kok, Matt
Our Lady of Lour
43.40m
(142'4.5)
1
7
Kinsey, Kyle
Erin
42.04m
(137'11)
1
8
BOUILLIERE-HOWARD, CASEY
Assumption - Bra
41.28m
(135'5)
1
9
DALE, NATE
Sir John A MacDo
41.12m
(134'10.75)
1
10
FISCHER, ERICH
Bluevale CI
40.48m
(132'9.5)
1
11
HODGSON, WAYLON
Bruce Peninsula
38.82m
(127'4.25)
1
12
FARQUHARSON, IAN
Bluevale CI
38.19m
(125'3.5)
1
13
Scott, Andrew
Walkerton Distri
37.93m
(124'5.25)
1
14
PAPPIN, TAYLOR
St John's Coll -
37.06m
(121'7)
1
15
SANTIN, MACKENZIE
St Michael - Nia
36.54m
(119'10.5)
1
16
NIGHTINGALE, STEVEN
Woodland Christi
36.49m
(119'8.5)
1
17
Lebbink, Alex
Norwell
33.69m
(110'6.25)
1
Mens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
NEWMAN, DEXTER
John Diefenbaker
1.77m
(5'9.5)
1
2
Cok, Braden
Sir John A MacDo
1.74m
(5'8.5)
1
3
Earnshaw, Reid
Southwood
1.68m
(5'6)
1
3
VANDYK, THAINE
West Hill - Owen
1.68m
(5'6)
1
5
Pham, Terry
Guelph
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
6
tran, tomson
John F Ross
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
6
ZUWALA, AARON
Assumption - Bra
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
6
ANDERSON, IAN
Forest Heights
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
9
Bye, Andrew
Grand River CI
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
--
PIMPAO, JOSH
St Benedict - Ca
--
(--)
1
--
SANTILLI, MITCHELL
St John's Coll -
--
(--)
1
--
BILLARD, RYAN
Valley Heights
--
(--)
1
--
HAYWOOD, PETER
Holy Trinity - S
--
(--)
1
--
Lohr, Cameron
John F Ross
--
(--)
1
--
Moore, Dylan
Westside Seconda
--
(--)
1
--
ARCHER, MORGAN
Saugeen
--
(--)
1
--
ENSING, KEVIN
Saugeen
--
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
YORKE, MITCHELL
St David
1.69m
(5'6.5)
1
2
CROCOCK, BEN
Assumption - Bra
1.63m
(5'4)
1
3
MILLER, DANIEL
Sacred Heart - W
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
4
GREGORY, MARCUS
Forest Heights
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
DE JONG, ZACH
West Hill - Owen
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
6
ADARAN, IFABIYI
Huron Heights -
1.55m
(5'1)
1
7
PEPPER, MICHAEL
Galt CVI
1.55m
(5'1)
1
13
STEWART, JAKE
Holy Trinity - S
1.50m
(4'11)
1
13
Hestlinga, James
Westside Seconda
1.50m
(4'11)
1
13
AIKEN, BRAD
St Michael - Nia
1.50m
(4'11)
1
8
Wilson, Andrew
Centennial Colle
1.50m
(4'11)
1
8
FISCHER, ABE
Walkerton Distri
1.50m
(4'11)
1
8
NEWELL, LIAM
St David
1.50m
(4'11)
1
8
WHITE, LOGAN
Delhi
1.50m
(4'11)
1
8
Feeney, Quinn
St James
1.50m
(4'11)
1
16
KOZUB, TRISTIN
Huron Heights -
1.45m
(4'9)
1
17
Heble, Kiran
John F Ross
1.45m
(4'9)
1
18
BYNE, NATHAN
West Hill - Owen
1.40m
(4'7)
1
Mens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
West, Mat
Walkerton Distri
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
2
Knelsen, Jay
Valley Heights
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
3
INTHAVONKY, BARNEY
Forest Heights
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
4
THOMAS, ROBERT
Glenview Park
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
4
Nightingale, David
Woodland Christi
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
6
Dorrington, Darren
Orangeville
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
7
Roberts, Tim
Centre Dufferin
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
8
Black, Colin
Sacred Heart - W
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
9
Calder, Keegan
Waterloo CI
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
10
MacMillan, Brett
Grey Highlands
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
11
Crean, Riley
Westside Seconda
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
12
DENNIS, LOREN
Resurrection
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
13
ALLEMANG, KEVIN
Simcoe
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
13
Agada, Emeka
Elmira
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
15
Bentley, Tom
Centre Dufferin
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
16
Marcinko, Tyler
Saugeen
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
Mens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cok, Braden
Sir John A MacDo
5.97m
(19'7)
nwi
1
2
Leitert, Brandyn
Erin
5.87m
(19'3)
nwi
1
3
Dennis, Kyle Patrick
Resurrection
5.74m
(18'9.75)
nwi
1
4
Kreller, Austin
Bluevale CI
5.49m
(18'0)
nwi
1
5
snarr, william
John F Ross
5.40m
(17'8.5)
nwi
1
6
CREIGHTON-YOUNG, DEVIN
Glenview Park
5.34m
(17'6)
nwi
1
7
HOVIUS, LUKE
Cameron Heights
5.29m
(17'4.25)
nwi
1
8
SOERS, KEENAN
Walkerton Distri
5.18m
(16'11.75)
nwi
1
9
LEE, SPENCER
Assumption - Bra
5.07m
(16'7.5)
nwi
1
10
Liou, Edison
Guelph
5.06m
(16'7)
nwi
1
11
AITCHESON, MATT
Centre Dufferin
4.92m
(16'1.5)
nwi
1
12
STYPA, ADAM
Waterford
4.84m
(15'10.5)
nwi
1
13
ZUWALA, AARON
Assumption - Bra
4.75m
(15'7)
nwi
1
14
Flanagan, Riley
St Mary's - Kitc
4.54m
(14'10.5)
nwi
1
15
McLaughlin, Evan
Our Lady of Lour
4.49m
(14'8.75)
nwi
1
16
HAYES, CHRIS
Walkerton Distri
4.35m
(14'3.25)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MCHAINA, MADALITSO
Southwood
5.62m
(18'5.25)
nwi
1
2
CROCOCK, BEN
Assumption - Bra
5.52m
(18'1.25)
nwi
1
3
JOSEPH, SULAXSAN
Waterloo CI
5.38m
(17'7.75)
nwi
1
4
Grimm, Justin
Westside Seconda
5.29m
(17'4.25)
nwi
1
5
Cimino, Matthew
Centennial Colle
5.27m
(17'3.25)
nwi
1
6
Luong, Bill
Centennial Colle
5.26m
(17'3)
nwi
1
7
CALLENDAR, ELIJAH
Forest Heights
5.24m
(17'2.25)
nwi
1
8
MARACLE, CHRIS
Assumption - Bra
5.07m
(16'7.5)
nwi
1
9
ADARAN, IFABIYI
Huron Heights -
4.99m
(16'4.25)
nwi
1
10
Milne, Leighton
Centennial Colle
4.98m
(16'4)
nwi
1
11
HUNDT, KEITH
Sacred Heart - W
4.95m
(16'2.75)
nwi
1
12
HERBERT, ALEXANDER
Sacred Heart - W
4.94m
(16'2.25)
nwi
1
13
VANBESIEN, KYLE
Delhi
4.93m
(16'2)
nwi
1
14
REID, JUSTIN
Bruce Peninsula
4.89m
(16'0.5)
nwi
1
15
MORGADO, VINCENT
Monsignor Doyle
4.80m
(15'8.75)
nwi
1
16
PERDIGAO, CLAUDIO
St Mary's - Kitc
4.70m
(15'5)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
ODONNELL, MITCH
Forest Heights
7.00m
(22'11.5)
nwi
1
2
Muschette, Marvin
Resurrection
6.52m
(21'4.5)
nwi
1
3
PETERS, MIKE
Grand River CI
6.26m
(20'6.25)
nwi
1
4
Raab, Max
Our Lady of Lour
6.14m
(20'1.5)
nwi
1
5
STEVENS-GUILLE, SYMON
John F Ross
6.11m
(20'0.5)
nwi
1
6
Shea, Scott
Elmira
6.10m
(20'0)
nwi
1
7
Roberts, Tim
Centre Dufferin
5.99m
(19'7.75)
nwi
1
8
Black, Colin
Sacred Heart - W
5.82m
(19'1)
nwi
1
9
Knelsen, Jay
Valley Heights
5.59m
(18'4)
nwi
1
9
LEEB, TYSON
Assumption - Bra
5.59m
(18'4)
nwi
1
11
Petrie, Robin
St Benedict - Ca
5.33m
(17'5.75)
nwi
1
12
GEBHARDT, ALEX
Walkerton Distri
5.32m
(17'5.25)
nwi
1
13
MacMillan, Russell
Saugeen
5.07m
(16'7.5)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cok, Braden
Sir John A MacDo
12.64m
(41'5.5)
nwi
1
2
Leitert, Brandyn
Erin
12.31m
(40'4.5)
nwi
1
3
Kreller, Austin
Bluevale CI
12.24m
(40'1.75)
nwi
1
4
Flanagan, Riley
St Mary's - Kitc
11.98m
(39'3.5)
nwi
1
5
LEE, SPENCER
Assumption - Bra
11.38m
(37'4)
nwi
1
6
DOYLE, ADRIAN
Cameron Heights
11.20m
(36'8.75)
nwi
1
7
SOERS, KEENAN
Walkerton Distri
11.18m
(36'8)
nwi
1
8
HAMMOND, HAROLD
Valley Heights
11.17m
(36'7.75)
nwi
1
9
Pham, Terry
Guelph
11.14m
(36'6.5)
nwi
1
10
Bonany, Daniel
John F Ross
11.01m
(36'1.25)
nwi
1
11
COTE, ANDREW
Holy Trinity - S
10.87m
(35'7.75)
nwi
1
12
LADD, ANDREW
Norwell
10.75m
(35'3)
nwi
1
13
BOROSCH, TYLER
Assumption - Bra
10.65m
(34'11.25)
nwi
1
14
AITCHESON, MATT
Centre Dufferin
10.57m
(34'8)
nwi
1
15
Barrett, Roman
St Mary's - Kitc
10.52m
(34'6)
nwi
1
16
Huber, Sab
Elmira
10.38m
(34'0.5)
nwi
1
17
ROCK, LANCE
Walkerton Distri
10.38m
(34'0.5)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MCHAINA, MADALITSO
Southwood
12.27m
(40'3)
nwi
1
2
ADARAN, IFABIYI
Huron Heights -
11.60m
(38'0.5)
nwi
1
3
Poletek, Chris
Westside Seconda
11.51m
(37'9)
nwi
1
4
Luong, Bill
Centennial Colle
11.37m
(37'3.5)
nwi
1
5
ALMAS, TRISTAN
Brantford Colleg
11.32m
(37'1.5)
nwi
1
6
STEINMANN, MATTHEW
Rockway Mennonit
11.28m
(37'0)
nwi
1
7
CROCOCK, BEN
Assumption - Bra
11.23m
(36'10)
nwi
1
8
KUTTELWASCHER, ALEXANDER
Cameron Heights
10.99m
(36'0.5)
nwi
1
9
VANBESIEN, KYLE
Delhi
10.85m
(35'7)
nwi
1
10
HERBERT, ALEXANDER
Sacred Heart - W
10.51m
(34'5.75)
nwi
1
11
BALDWIN, THOMAS
Holy Trinity - S
10.41m
(34'1.75)
nwi
1
12
MORGADO, VINCENT
Monsignor Doyle
10.34m
(33'11)
nwi
1
13
Slipenkyj, Michael
Westside Seconda
10.20m
(33'5.5)
nwi
1
14
LUSTIG, JEREMY
Owen Sound
10.17m
(33'4.25)
nwi
1
15
Hutchinson, Brent
Norwell
10.16m
(33'4)
nwi
1
16
REID, JUSTIN
Bruce Peninsula
10.01m
(32'10)
nwi
1
17
DE JONG, ZACH
West Hill - Owen
9.89m
(32'5.25)
nwi
1
--
PARKER, JARRETT
Grand River CI
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Muschette, Marvin
Resurrection
14.33m
(47'0)
nwi
1
2
GEBHARDT, ALEX
Walkerton Distri
12.57m
(41'2.75)
nwi
1
3
SCHULZ, JORDAN
Waterloo CI
12.40m
(40'8)
nwi
1
4
JENKINS, JOHAN
Delhi
12.33m
(40'5.25)
nwi
1
5
MASTERS, JAVON
Forest Heights
12.29m
(40'3.75)
nwi
1
6
Raab, Max
Our Lady of Lour
12.20m
(40'0.25)
nwi
1
7
BARRY, THESHAWN
Sir John A MacDo
11.38m
(37'4)
nwi
1
8
DENNIS, LOREN
Resurrection
11.17m
(36'7.75)
nwi
1
9
deVries, terrance
John F Ross
11.05m
(36'3)
nwi
1
10
MacMillan, Russell
Saugeen
11.00m
(36'1)
nwi
1
11
Paljola, Nienkel
Forest Heights
10.99m
(36'0.5)
nwi
1
12
Spain, Jordan
Delhi
10.94m
(35'10.5)
nwi
1
13
Adamo, Francis
Guelph
10.79m
(35'4.75)
nwi
1
14
HODGSON, WAYLON
Bruce Peninsula
10.71m
(35'1.5)
nwi
1
15
Eade, Matt
Centre Dufferin
10.00m
(32'9.5)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hamilton, Ty
Delhi
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
2
Mundt, Brian
Sir John A MacDo
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
3
Mendez, Trevon
Resurrection
2.80m
(9'2)
1
4
Dale, Caleb
Sir John A MacDo
2.20m
(7'2.5)
1
5
CHEN, MARC
Cameron Heights
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
6
LUCHS, JOSHEPH
Sir John A MacDo
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
Mens Pole Vault Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
DRUNG, BENJAMIN
Cameron Heights
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
2
HENNING, PAUL
Resurrection
2.50m
(8'2.25)
1
3
SZYMANOWSKI, MATT
Resurrection
2.40m
(7'10.25)
1
4
ELLIS, NOAH
Jacob Hespeler
2.40m
(7'10.25)
1
5
HOLDEN, MICHAEL
Grand River CI
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
6
REDMOND, CAL
Grand River CI
2.20m
(7'2.5)
1
Mens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Larsson, Emil
Sir John A MacDo
3.75m
(12'3.5)
1
2
Steubing, James
Sir John A MacDo
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
3
TURBITT, SPENCER
Owen Sound
2.90m
(9'6)
1
4
SHERK, KEVIN
Sir John A MacDo
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
5
EPPEL, JOSH
Owen Sound
2.50m
(8'2.25)
1
--
SWEENEY, JACK
Cameron Heights
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sauer, Tegan
Forest Heights
13.16
nwi
1
2
Darmon, Kelsi
Centre Wellingto
13.40
nwi
1
3
Januszek, Monica
St Mary's - Kitc
13.43
nwi
1
4
DeCarolis, Celina
Holy Trinity - S
13.48
nwi
1
5
BETTS, BROOKE
Grey Highlands
13.50
nwi
1
6
Dailey, Madeline
Pauline Johnson
13.51
nwi
1
7
Dietrich, Kristen
Resurrection
13.57
nwi
1
8
Willock, Courtney
St James
13.78
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sauer, Tegan
Forest Heights
13.16
+0.0
1
4
Darmon, Kelsi
Centre Wellingto
13.39
+0.0
1
2
Januszek, Monica
St Mary's - Kitc
13.43
+0.0
3
3
Dailey, Madeline
Pauline Johnson
13.58
+0.0
2
7
Dietrich, Kristen
Resurrection
13.63
+0.0
1
5
DeCarolis, Celina
Holy Trinity - S
13.67
+0.0
3
6
BETTS, BROOKE
Grey Highlands
13.72
+0.0
2
8
Willock, Courtney
St James
13.79
+0.0
3
9
TAYLOR, MADDY
Sir John A MacDo
13.82
+0.0
1
10
Authier, Jess
Sir John A MacDo
14.32
+0.0
1
11
SQUIRES, SAM
Centennial Colle
14.42
+0.0
3
12
SHEPHERD, SARAH
Sir John A MacDo
14.47
+0.0
2
13
WALLACE, CAITI
Assumption - Bra
14.52
+0.0
2
14
HARE, NICOLE
Our Lady of Lour
14.58
+0.0
3
15
GIRDLER, MELISSA
Sacred Heart - W
14.82
+0.0
1
16
HISCOX, JESSICA
Kincardine
14.92
+0.0
2
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MATTHEWS, KASSIDY
Simcoe
13.29
nwi
1
2
MAINLAND, ROSLYN
Waterloo-Oxford
13.36
nwi
1
3
Kulczynska, Agata
St Mary's - Kitc
13.47
nwi
1
4
LAND, LOGAN
Holy Trinity - S
13.49
nwi
1
5
Perri, Paisley
Norwell
13.77
nwi
1
6
FUNSTON, TARA
Grand River CI
13.79
nwi
1
7
WIDDIFIELD, ANNIE
Bluevale CI
14.06
nwi
1
8
BRUGGER, COURTNEY
Jacob Hespeler
14.13
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MATTHEWS, KASSIDY
Simcoe
13.38
+0.0
3
2
LAND, LOGAN
Holy Trinity - S
13.47
+0.0
2
3
Kulczynska, Agata
St Mary's - Kitc
13.56
+0.0
1
4
WIDDIFIELD, ANNIE
Bluevale CI
13.68
+0.0
1
5
MAINLAND, ROSLYN
Waterloo-Oxford
13.70
+0.0
3
7
Perri, Paisley
Norwell
13.70
+0.0
1
8
FUNSTON, TARA
Grand River CI
13.78
+0.0
1
9
LINNER, CLAIRE
West Hill - Owen
14.02
+0.0
1
6
BRUGGER, COURTNEY
Jacob Hespeler
14.12
+0.0
2
10
Pflug, Reighan
Bishop MacDonnel
14.15
+0.0
2
11
HEALEY, CIERRA
St John's Coll -
14.16
+0.0
3
12
Valeriote, Adele
Bishop MacDonnel
14.19
+0.0
2
13
MACCUMBER, MASON
Owen Sound
14.20
+0.0
2
14
Emmons, Jamie
Our Lady of Lour
14.27
+0.0
3
15
Goegan, Sabrina
Saugeen
14.39
+0.0
1
16
LOGAN, ALLISON
North Park - Bra
14.65
+0.0
3
17
JUNG, PIPPI
John Diefenbaker
15.02
+0.0
3
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
WESTNEY, JELLISA
St Benedict - Ca
12.40
nwi
1
2
MCHAINA, CHISOMO
Southwood
12.67
nwi
1
3
Kurtimah, Marissa
Guelph
12.99
nwi
1
4
Carrique, Jenny
Grand River CI
13.04
nwi
1
5
Costa, Rachel
Our Lady of Lour
13.56
nwi
1
6
DE LOS SANTOS, LEAH
Cameron Heights
13.69
nwi
1
7
Pearsall, Hannah
Our Lady of Lour
15.23
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
WESTNEY, JELLISA
St Benedict - Ca
12.80
-1.1
2
2
Kurtimah, Marissa
Guelph
12.89
-0.9
1
3
MCHAINA, CHISOMO
Southwood
12.91
-0.9
1
4
Carrique, Jenny
Grand River CI
13.27
-1.1
2
5
Pearsall, Hannah
Our Lady of Lour
13.66
-1.1
2
6
Costa, Rachel
Our Lady of Lour
13.71
-0.9
1
7
DE LOS SANTOS, LEAH
Cameron Heights
13.75
-0.9
1
8
Hughes, Caitlin
Sir John A MacDo
14.03
-1.1
2
9
KUMMER, BRITTANY
Sacred Heart - W
14.13
-0.9
1
10
Sandrock, Emma
Resurrection
14.19
-0.9
1
11
MILLS, PARKER
Assumption - Bra
14.23
-1.1
2
12
SHAW, EMILY
Assumption - Bra
14.24
-0.9
1
13
Boutilier, Danika
Guelph
14.33
-0.9
1
14
WEIDNER, VANESSA
Walkerton Distri
14.41
-1.1
2
15
LAMBERTUS, BRIANA
Sacred Heart - W
14.61
-1.1
2
16
WEATHERALL, BECCA
Centre Dufferin
14.83
-1.1
2
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
FRASER, ALISON
John F Ross
26.56
-0.4
1
2
Januszek, Monica
St Mary's - Kitc
26.92
-0.4
1
3
BULTEN, RHEANNA
Preston Secondar
27.13
-0.4
1
4
Sprout, Bailey
Resurrection
27.19
-0.4
1
5
Darmon, Kelsi
Centre Wellingto
27.41
-0.4
1
6
Diemert, Ellen
West Hill - Owen
28.38
-0.4
1
7
Dailey, Madeline
Pauline Johnson
28.77
-0.4
1
8
Bowerman, Emily
John F Ross
28.78
-0.4
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Januszek, Monica
St Mary's - Kitc
27.04
-0.7
2
2
BULTEN, RHEANNA
Preston Secondar
27.22
-1.0
1
3
FRASER, ALISON
John F Ross
27.24
-1.3
3
4
Sprout, Bailey
Resurrection
27.70
-1.0
1
5
Diemert, Ellen
West Hill - Owen
28.15
-0.7
2
6
Bowerman, Emily
John F Ross
28.16
-1.3
3
7
Dailey, Madeline
Pauline Johnson
28.22
-0.7
2
8
Darmon, Kelsi
Centre Wellingto
28.32
-1.0
1
9
BETTS, BROOKE
Grey Highlands
28.48
-1.3
3
10
Schroeder, Emma
Southwood
28.96
-1.0
1
11
Collins, Taryn
Centre Wellingto
29.39
-0.7
2
12
PRITCHARD, LAURA
Galt CVI
30.19
-1.3
3
13
SILVERTHORNE, SARA
Pauline Johnson
30.23
-1.3
3
14
THOMPSON, DESIREE
Glenview Park
30.29
-1.0
1
15
JACKSON, CHASE
Centre Dufferin
30.52
-1.0
1
16
HISCOX, JESSICA
Kincardine
31.07
-0.7
2
17
HARDER, NANCY
Valley Heights
32.46
-0.7
2
18
PETKER, HAYLEY
Valley Heights
32.55
-1.3
3
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MATTHEWS, KASSIDY
Simcoe
26.92
-1.0
1
2
MAINLAND, ROSLYN
Waterloo-Oxford
27.76
-1.0
1
3
Kulczynska, Agata
St Mary's - Kitc
27.91
-1.0
1
4
BUTTINGER, DANIELLE
Resurrection
28.03
-1.0
1
5
Gazzola, Chelsea
St James
28.10
-1.0
1
6
VANDERLEE, KAITLYN
Holy Trinity - S
28.60
-1.0
1
7
WIDDIFIELD, ANNIE
Bluevale CI
29.31
-1.0
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MATTHEWS, KASSIDY
Simcoe
27.10
-0.4
3
2
Kulczynska, Agata
St Mary's - Kitc
27.66
-1.1
1
4
MAINLAND, ROSLYN
Waterloo-Oxford
27.96
-1.1
1
7
Gazzola, Chelsea
St James
28.13
-1.1
1
3
BUTTINGER, DANIELLE
Resurrection
28.25
-0.8
2
5
Pflug, Reighan
Bishop MacDonnel
28.47
-0.4
3
6
VANDERLEE, KAITLYN
Holy Trinity - S
29.03
-0.8
2
8
WIDDIFIELD, ANNIE
Bluevale CI
29.07
-0.8
2
9
Emmons, Jamie
Our Lady of Lour
29.23
-1.1
1
10
MACCUMBER, MASON
Owen Sound
29.49
-1.1
1
11
Valeriote, Adele
Bishop MacDonnel
29.51
-0.4
3
12
HEALEY, CIERRA
St John's Coll -
29.72
-0.8
2
13
WELCH, PENNY
Sir John A MacDo
29.83
-0.8
2
14
SAMUEL, NAOMI
Assumption - Bra
29.88
-0.4
3
15
BYCA, ANNIE
Preston Secondar
29.96
-0.4
3
16
MCNEIL, CARLING
West Hill - Owen
30.52
-0.4
3
17
INGLIS, ALYSSA
Sacred Heart - W
30.63
-0.8
2
18
MAHON, LEXY
Owen Sound
30.89
-1.1
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
WESTNEY, JELLISA
St Benedict - Ca
24.93
-0.6
1
2
MCHAINA, CHISOMO
Southwood
26.21
-0.6
1
3
Kurtimah, Marissa
Guelph
26.68
-0.6
1
4
Carrique, Jenny
Grand River CI
26.80
-0.6
1
5
Costa, Rachel
Our Lady of Lour
28.02
-0.6
1
6
Ireland, Samantha
Bluevale CI
28.29
-0.6
1
7
Thiel, Payton
Sir John A MacDo
29.00
-0.6
1
8
Pearsall, Hannah
Our Lady of Lour
32.63
-0.6
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
WESTNEY, JELLISA
St Benedict - Ca
25.28
-0.3
2
2
MCHAINA, CHISOMO
Southwood
26.56
-0.6
1
3
Carrique, Jenny
Grand River CI
27.23
-0.6
1
4
Kurtimah, Marissa
Guelph
27.25
-0.3
2
5
Costa, Rachel
Our Lady of Lour
27.88
-0.6
1
6
Pearsall, Hannah
Our Lady of Lour
27.90
-0.3
2
7
Ireland, Samantha
Bluevale CI
28.18
-0.6
1
8
Thiel, Payton
Sir John A MacDo
28.30
-0.3
2
9
Schenck, Kaitlyn
St Mary's - Kitc
28.68
-0.3
2
10
MILLS, PARKER
Assumption - Bra
29.03
-0.6
1
11
WEIDNER, VANESSA
Walkerton Distri
29.24
-0.3
2
12
VILLAFRANCA, CHANTAL
Assumption - Bra
29.67
-0.6
1
13
WATSON, JUSTINE
Kincardine
30.12
-0.6
1
14
MARTIN, ABI
Saugeen
31.35
-0.3
2
Womens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
FRASER, ALISON
John F Ross
59.00
3
2
Diemert, Ellen
West Hill - Owen
1:01.00
3
3
Januszek, Monica
St Mary's - Kitc
1:01.05
3
4
Long, Kelly
West Hill - Owen
1:04.62
3
5
Collins, Taryn
Centre Wellingto
1:05.57
3
6
Paiva, Niki
Resurrection
1:05.84
3
7
Cvetich, Alex
Guelph
1:05.85
3
8
Willock, Courtney
St James
1:06.99
2
9
Hofstede, Brianne
Sir John A MacDo
1:07.07
2
10
Bluemke, Emma
Bluevale CI
1:07.14
3
11
Ruby, Laura
Sir John A MacDo
1:08.46
2
12
SILVERTHORNE, SARA
Pauline Johnson
1:09.36
2
13
PRITCHARD, LAURA
Galt CVI
1:09.99
1
14
Follis, Natalie
Centre Dufferin
1:11.33
2
15
Spitzig, Jaclyn
Sacred Heart - W
1:14.90
1
16
HARDER, NANCY
Valley Heights
1:20.36
2
Womens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
COULIS, IVY
St David
1:02.14
3
2
BUTTINGER, DANIELLE
Resurrection
1:02.58
3
3
Gazzola, Chelsea
St James
1:02.83
3
4
Crawford, Montana
John F Ross
1:03.07
3
5
Jarvis, Taylor
Guelph
1:03.08
3
6
Shaw, Stephanie
Centre Wellingto
1:03.70
3
7
LAND, LOGAN
Holy Trinity - S
1:03.94
3
8
MATTHEWS, KASSIDY
Simcoe
1:04.52
3
9
Hildebrand, Julia
Elmira
1:04.56
2
10
BIESENTHAL, SARAH
Sacred Heart - W
1:05.18
2
11
LINNER, CLAIRE
West Hill - Owen
1:05.35
2
12
VACHON, BAYLEY
Brantford Colleg
1:05.96
2
13
FRENCH, HAYLEY
Sir John A MacDo
1:08.13
2
14
PINTEA, ALEXANDRA
Huron Heights -
1:08.90
1
15
VAN OYEN, EMILY
Walkerton Distri
1:12.63
2
16
YALE, OLIVIA
Centre Dufferin
1:13.56
1
17
MCKENNA, LAUREN
Sir John A MacDo
1:14.58
2
18
RIDEOUT, ANDREA
North Park - Bra
1:17.76
1
Womens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
WESTNEY, JELLISA
St Benedict - Ca
58.85
3
2
Reinfels, Helena
Centennial Colle
59.23
3
3
Costa, Rachel
Our Lady of Lour
1:02.42
3
4
Pearsall, Hannah
Our Lady of Lour
1:03.51
3
5
Snyder, Ashley
Holy Trinity - S
1:03.76
2
6
Phillips, Liz
Galt CVI
1:04.03
2
7
Gilles, Chelsea
West Hill - Owen
1:04.27
3
8
Ireland, Samantha
Bluevale CI
1:04.62
3
9
SHAW, EMILY
Assumption - Bra
1:05.27
2
10
MURRAY, SAMANTHA
Cameron Heights
1:06.59
2
11
WATSON, JUSTINE
Kincardine
1:09.84
1
12
BUTTINEAU, TINA
Owen Sound
1:17.18
1
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Phelan, Jaimie
St Mary's - Kitc
2:18.92
1
2
Diemert, Ellen
West Hill - Owen
2:21.36
1
3
Collin, Cozette
Assumption - Bra
2:24.85
1
4
Rowe, Jennifer
Kitchener-Waterl
2:30.83
1
5
Denning, Alex
Westside Seconda
2:35.10
1
6
SANDROCK, HANNAH
Resurrection
2:35.87
1
7
Long, Kelly
West Hill - Owen
2:38.73
1
8
Lyons, Breanne
Glenview Park
2:40.10
1
9
HARDER, NANCY
Valley Heights
2:45.88
1
10
Betteridge--Moes, Maxine
John F Ross
2:46.04
1
11
Ruby, Laura
Sir John A MacDo
2:46.60
1
12
Lidstone, Brooke
Preston Secondar
2:46.78
1
13
Otrin, Alina
John F Ross
2:47.11
1
14
Gill, Emily
Assumption - Bra
2:57.82
1
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Scagnetto, Olivia
St Mary's - Kitc
2:27.47
1
2
SIELING, KATIE
Sir John A MacDo
2:28.84
1
3
GANY, GRACE
Cameron Heights
2:30.18
1
4
Jarvis, Taylor
Guelph
2:31.38
1
5
COLLIN, SAMARA
Assumption - Bra
2:32.41
1
6
Case, Charlotte
Our Lady of Lour
2:36.75
1
7
SMITH, TAYLOR
Huron Heights -
2:38.55
1
8
Tondat, Alyssa
Erin
2:38.72
1
9
PINTEA, ALEXANDRA
Huron Heights -
2:39.57
1
10
Fleiszig, Lauren
Resurrection
2:42.00
1
11
VAN OYEN, EMILY
Walkerton Distri
2:50.26
1
12
YALE, OLIVIA
Centre Dufferin
2:58.40
1
13
Tennyson, Heather
Saugeen
3:02.80
1
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
BUTTINGER, JESSICA
Resurrection
2:19.07
1
2
MacDonald, Maggie
Erin
2:22.46
1
3
Thompson, Lindsay
Guelph
2:22.47
1
4
Gilles, Chelsea
West Hill - Owen
2:22.50
1
5
Roga, Aliya
St David
2:23.53
1
6
Stevens, Bronwyn
Sir John A MacDo
2:26.85
1
7
Beitz, Elora
Bishop MacDonnel
2:28.96
1
8
Gordon, Emily
Centennial Colle
2:29.94
1
9
EBY, TARA
Sir John A MacDo
2:30.90
1
10
Ireland, Samantha
Bluevale CI
2:33.91
1
11
Roland, Reo
North Park - Bra
2:34.86
1
12
Snyder, Ashley
Holy Trinity - S
2:39.05
1
13
Radojewski, Katherine
Assumption - Bra
2:45.90
1
14
MACLELLAN, AILEEN
Grand River CI
2:59.61
1
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Phelan, Jaimie
St Mary's - Kitc
4:39.85
1
2
Visscher, Jordyn
Woodland Christi
5:09.96
1
3
Collin, Cozette
Assumption - Bra
5:17.32
1
4
Lyons, Breanne
Glenview Park
5:23.03
1
5
Long, Kelly
West Hill - Owen
5:25.43
1
6
McFarlane, Erika
Bishop MacDonnel
5:25.44
1
7
BURNS, ANNA
West Hill - Owen
5:30.85
1
8
PURDY, ELISE
Jacob Hespeler
5:45.26
1
9
Otsuka, Mika
Sir John A MacDo
5:46.47
1
10
MOORE, LAUREN
Grey Highlands
5:49.67
1
11
Ieropoli, Julia
St James
5:50.86
1
12
KYPRIANOU, KLEOPATRA
Assumption - Bra
5:51.61
1
13
VAIVODS, SIDNEY
Centre Dufferin
5:55.42
1
14
Betteridge--Moes, Maxine
John F Ross
5:55.66
1
15
GUTTER, JUDITH
Kincardine
6:21.92
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wismer, Sarah
Centennial Colle
5:07.51
1
2
Scagnetto, Olivia
St Mary's - Kitc
5:09.73
1
3
Bolliger, Alyssa
Our Lady of Lour
5:14.14
1
4
GANY, GRACE
Cameron Heights
5:19.86
1
5
AMARAL, ALLIE
St Benedict - Ca
5:22.62
1
6
Case, Charlotte
Our Lady of Lour
5:27.65
1
7
KALLIOKOSKI, LINDSAY
Holy Trinity - S
5:33.42
1
8
Sullivan, Kerrie
Bishop MacDonnel
5:37.61
1
9
SMITH, TAYLOR
Huron Heights -
5:38.86
1
10
DICK, HAYLEY
Waterloo-Oxford
5:51.03
1
11
COLLIN, SAMARA
Assumption - Bra
5:52.41
1
12
BECKER, ALYSSA
Walkerton Distri
5:57.54
1
13
GILLIES, EMILY
West Hill - Owen
6:03.33
1
14
Ferguson, Mary Ann
Saugeen
6:04.65
1
15
BLACKLOCK, EMILY
North Park - Bra
6:08.71
1
16
FENWICK, KELLEY
West Hill - Owen
6:26.11
1
Womens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
BUTTINGER, JESSICA
Resurrection
4:52.20
1
2
Roga, Aliya
St David
4:56.95
1
3
Linton, Vanessa
Guelph
4:57.73
1
4
Watson, Kortney
Kincardine
4:58.39
1
5
MacDonald, Maggie
Erin
5:00.66
1
6
Stevens, Bronwyn
Sir John A MacDo
5:00.74
1
7
Dimond, Heather
Westside Seconda
5:06.27
1
8
Beitz, Elora
Bishop MacDonnel
5:12.97
1
9
Gilles, Chelsea
West Hill - Owen
5:15.94
1
10
MCMEEKIN, CAILIN
Saugeen
5:24.98
1
11
Warr, Laura
Waterloo-Oxford
5:27.38
1
12
VANES, KAITLYNN
Holy Trinity - S
5:29.29
1
13
EBY, TARA
Sir John A MacDo
5:30.18
1
14
Martin, Taylor
Cameron Heights
5:35.22
1
15
Radojewski, Katherine
Assumption - Bra
5:51.56
1
16
Rydall, Justine
Peninsula Shores
6:15.87
1
Womens 1500m Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Lindsay
Guelph
5:32.37
1
2
Caileigh, Smith
Our Lady of Lour
5:36.21
1
3
Sullivan, Kerrie
Bishop MacDonnel
5:54.53
1
4
LUPTON, STEPH
Waterloo-Oxford
5:55.78
1
5
NEVIDOMSKIS, ASHLEY
Orangeville
6:00.72
1
6
Drygala, Marina
Bluevale CI
6:03.29
1
7
Nantes, Ainsley
St Mary's - Kitc
6:13.01
1
8
MCILLROY-YOUNG, BRONWYN
Cameron Heights
6:20.35
1
9
MOORE, LAUREN
Grey Highlands
6:31.37
1
10
JAMULA, JAQUELINE
Brantford Colleg
6:33.01
1
11
Mcmullen-Cook, Nicole
Bluevale CI
6:33.78
1
12
McLay, Rachel
Bruce Peninsula
6:44.88
1
13
HARRIS, JENNAMAE
Kincardine
6:48.48
1
14
Rydall, Justine
Peninsula Shores
6:52.61
1
15
ROCHA, STEPHANIE
Monsignor Doyle
7:05.34
1
16
NYSSONNEN, KATIE
St John's Coll -
7:12.98
1
Womens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Visscher, Jordyn
Woodland Christi
11:08.43
1
2
Lyons, Breanne
Glenview Park
11:40.90
1
3
BURNS, ANNA
West Hill - Owen
11:58.06
1
4
Bertram, Heather
Resurrection
12:03.13
1
5
MOORE, LAUREN
Grey Highlands
12:13.80
1
6
Otsuka, Mika
Sir John A MacDo
12:14.22
1
7
DEVRIES, TAYLOR
Preston Secondar
12:46.86
1
8
KYPRIANOU, KLEOPATRA
Assumption - Bra
13:01.04
1
9
Ieropoli, Julia
St James
13:02.82
1
10
GUTTER, JUDITH
Kincardine
13:12.88
1
11
McLay, Rachel
Bruce Peninsula
13:13.16
1
12
Spitzig, Jaclyn
Sacred Heart - W
13:49.51
1
Womens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wismer, Sarah
Centennial Colle
11:08.22
1
2
Bolliger, Alyssa
Our Lady of Lour
11:23.34
1
3
SEGATO, EMMA
Monsignor Doyle
12:02.60
1
4
HILDEBRAND, ALEX
Elmira
12:11.29
1
5
TUTSSEL, JACQUI
Sir John A MacDo
12:17.69
1
6
Santagato, Amy
Orangeville
12:20.82
1
7
DICK, HAYLEY
Waterloo-Oxford
12:23.24
1
8
Ferguson, Mary Ann
Saugeen
13:03.54
1
9
FROS, STEPHANIE
Valley Heights
13:03.94
1
10
HAYGARTH, TANYA
Huron Heights -
13:14.73
1
11
BLACKLOCK, EMILY
North Park - Bra
13:17.19
1
12
KONST, KARINA
St John's Coll -
13:56.16
1
13
LIESEMER, KAILEE
Sacred Heart - W
14:34.96
1
14
BROOKSHAW, JESSICA
Peninsula Shores
14:37.30
1
Womens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Linton, Vanessa
Guelph
10:50.72
1
2
Dimond, Heather
Westside Seconda
10:56.41
1
3
Watson, Kortney
Kincardine
11:00.08
1
4
MCMEEKIN, CAILIN
Saugeen
11:27.19
1
5
Warr, Laura
Waterloo-Oxford
11:34.24
1
6
Laws, Anna
Guelph
11:44.78
1
7
SCANNELL, JOCELYN
John F Ross
11:45.84
1
8
Martin, Taylor
Cameron Heights
11:49.81
1
9
Gingrich, Katie
St Mary's - Kitc
11:55.85
1
10
VANES, KAITLYNN
Holy Trinity - S
11:57.46
1
11
Drygala, Marina
Bluevale CI
12:08.73
1
12
Buisman, Sarah
Woodland Christi
12:24.06
1
13
Mcmullen-Cook, Nicole
Bluevale CI
12:53.15
1
14
Rydall, Justine
Peninsula Shores
13:15.92
1
15
TELFER, NICOLE
Pauline Johnson
14:39.43
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bowerman, Emily
John F Ross
12.49
nwi
1
2
BULTEN, RHEANNA
Preston Secondar
12.56
nwi
1
3
Parsons, Megan
Huron Heights -
12.84
nwi
1
4
Givlin, Tori
Grand River CI
13.54
nwi
1
5
Chuli, Ericka
Waterford
13.60
nwi
1
6
RAE, HOLLY
Orangeville
14.14
nwi
1
7
COUTURE, LYNDSAY
Brantford Colleg
14.29
nwi
1
8
JARSKI, ANGELIKA
Resurrection
14.44
nwi
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bowerman, Emily
John F Ross
13.07
-1.2
2
2
BULTEN, RHEANNA
Preston Secondar
13.19
-1.8
3
3
Parsons, Megan
Huron Heights -
13.36
-2.0
1
4
Chuli, Ericka
Waterford
13.79
-2.0
1
5
Givlin, Tori
Grand River CI
13.99
-1.2
2
6
COUTURE, LYNDSAY
Brantford Colleg
14.63
-1.8
3
7
JARSKI, ANGELIKA
Resurrection
14.63
-1.2
2
8
RAE, HOLLY
Orangeville
14.98
-2.0
1
9
Kelly, Emma
Centre Wellingto
15.70
-1.2
2
10
ZYMA, VICTORIA
Assumption - Bra
16.12
-1.8
3
11
HUSZARIK, MAIKE
John F Ross
16.36
-2.0
1
12
GIRDLER, MELISSA
Sacred Heart - W
16.56
-2.0
1
13
SMALL, NICOLE
Resurrection
16.57
-1.8
3
14
Stutzki, Micaela
Centre Dufferin
17.02
-1.2
2
15
WARD, RACHEL
Peninsula Shores
17.03
-2.0
1
16
GILLEY, HEATHER
Grey Highlands
17.57
-1.2
2
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MORROW, ALEX
Saugeen
12.21
nwi
1
2
MCLEAN, MICAELA
Huron Heights -
12.23
nwi
1
3
COULIS, IVY
St David
12.89
nwi
1
4
MERCURIO, ANGELA
St Mary's - Kitc
12.94
nwi
1
5
FREY, JULIA
Huron Heights -
13.55
nwi
1
6
LOGAN, ALLISON
North Park - Bra
14.58
nwi
1
7
Whyte, Katie
John F Ross
14.79
nwi
1
8
Hannan, Stacey
Erin
16.05
nwi
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MCLEAN, MICAELA
Huron Heights -
12.42
-0.8
2
2
MORROW, ALEX
Saugeen
12.90
-0.9
3
3
COULIS, IVY
St David
13.03
nwi
1
4
MERCURIO, ANGELA
St Mary's - Kitc
13.19
-0.8
2
5
FREY, JULIA
Huron Heights -
13.20
nwi
1
7
LOGAN, ALLISON
North Park - Bra
15.03
-0.8
2
6
Whyte, Katie
John F Ross
15.04
-0.9
3
8
Hannan, Stacey
Erin
15.11
-0.9
3
9
Huang, Melissa
Centennial Colle
15.34
nwi
1
10
WILSON, MIKAELA
Assumption - Bra
15.45
nwi
1
11
Sanderson, Megan
John F Ross
16.00
nwi
1
12
CHANTHALYMA, KATHRYN
Cameron Heights
16.20
-0.8
2
13
GAYLE, NAOMI
Centre Dufferin
16.25
nwi
1
14
SWYERS, HAILEY
Simcoe
16.81
-0.9
3
15
LIEU, CHANTAL
Glenview Park
16.98
-0.8
2
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Phillips, Liz
Galt CVI
15.75
-0.1
1
2
CHIN, CLARICE
Eastwood CI
15.76
-0.1
1
3
Nagy, Eszter
Centennial Colle
15.95
-0.1
1
4
MacLeod, Emily
Saugeen
16.32
-0.1
1
5
Mitton, Cheryse
St Mary's - Kitc
16.43
-0.1
1
6
JANTZI, ALICIA
Forest Heights
16.85
-0.1
1
7
BRENNAN, NICKI
St David
16.86
-0.1
1
8
MURRAY, SAMANTHA
Cameron Heights
17.63
-0.1
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nagy, Eszter
Centennial Colle
16.10
-0.7
1
2
Phillips, Liz
Galt CVI
16.19
-1.5
2
3
MacLeod, Emily
Saugeen
16.38
-0.2
3
4
CHIN, CLARICE
Eastwood CI
16.40
-1.5
2
5
BRENNAN, NICKI
St David
16.85
-0.2
3
6
Mitton, Cheryse
St Mary's - Kitc
17.00
-0.7
1
7
JANTZI, ALICIA
Forest Heights
17.05
-1.5
2
8
MURRAY, SAMANTHA
Cameron Heights
17.66
-0.2
3
9
Wilson, Taylor
Assumption - Bra
18.28
-0.2
3
10
RAE, AMBER
Orangeville
18.61
-0.7
1
11
PRINS, NYNKE
West Hill - Owen
19.73
-1.5
2
12
MCGUIRE, STEPH
Centre Dufferin
20.17
-1.5
2
13
POSTMA, REBECCA
Centre Dufferin
20.62
-0.2
3
14
Schumacher, Cornelia
Centre Dufferin
22.24
-1.5
2
15
YULE, ALISSA
Centre Dufferin
26.03
-0.7
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
BULTEN, RHEANNA
Preston Secondar
47.61
2
2
Chuli, Ericka
Waterford
50.36
2
3
Parsons, Megan
Huron Heights -
50.80
2
4
Bowerman, Emily
John F Ross
51.57
2
5
Thompson, Michelle
Huron Heights -
51.58
2
6
JARSKI, ANGELIKA
Resurrection
52.62
2
7
RAE, HOLLY
Orangeville
52.95
1
8
HUSZARIK, MAIKE
John F Ross
53.20
1
9
Morrison, Rebecca
Guelph
53.28
2
10
Givlin, Tori
Grand River CI
53.76
2
11
SILVERTHORNE, SARA
Pauline Johnson
54.17
1
12
Gill, Emily
Assumption - Bra
56.29
1
13
VAIVODS, SIDNEY
Centre Dufferin
1:04.02
1
14
CRAWFORD, SHELBY
Grey Highlands
1:05.54
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MORROW, ALEX
Saugeen
47.23
2
2
COULIS, IVY
St David
47.69
2
3
Shaw, Stephanie
Centre Wellingto
49.61
2
4
Jarvis, Taylor
Guelph
49.80
2
5
KIVELL, JOCEYLN
Glenview Park
51.19
2
6
Hannan, Stacey
Erin
51.34
2
7
WELCH, PENNY
Sir John A MacDo
53.26
1
8
FRENCH, HAYLEY
Sir John A MacDo
53.78
1
9
CANINI, SARAH
St Mary's - Kitc
54.02
2
10
Sanderson, Megan
John F Ross
54.81
1
11
WILSON, MIKAELA
Assumption - Bra
56.12
1
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reinfels, Helena
Centennial Colle
1:04.60
2
2
Phillips, Liz
Galt CVI
1:08.13
2
3
MURRAY, SAMANTHA
Cameron Heights
1:09.79
2
4
Mitton, Cheryse
St Mary's - Kitc
1:10.30
2
5
BRENNAN, NICKI
St David
1:11.09
2
6
Snyder, Ashley
Holy Trinity - S
1:12.64
2
7
CORRIGAN, ALANA
Waterloo CI
1:14.56
2
8
Popescu, Andrea
Cameron Heights
1:15.32
2
9
RAE, AMBER
Orangeville
1:15.53
1
10
Bowen, Megan
Centre Wellingto
1:17.71
1
11
BERESFORD, CIERA
Centre Dufferin
1:27.53
1
12
CHARLTON, JENNIFER
Pauline Johnson
1:31.98
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
WALCH
,
PHELAN
,
JOHNSON
,
JANUSZEK
St Mary's - Kitc
50.40
3
2
Relay Team
Resurrection
50.83
3
3
Relay Team
Holy Trinity - S
52.24
3
4
KELLY
,
SHAW
,
COLLINS
,
DARMON
Centre Wellingto
52.89
3
5
Relay Team
John F Ross
53.49
3
6
CRUICKSH
,
HUTT-TAY
,
HARLEY
,
SCHROEDE
Southwood
54.00
3
7
COLLIN
,
WALLACE
,
GILL
,
FALCO
Assumption - Bra
54.48
2
8
DIEMERT
,
LONG
,
LONGLEY
,
WITTENBU
West Hill - Owen
54.90
3
9
Relay Team
Orangeville
54.94
2
10
DAILEY
,
NGUYEN
,
PULHAM
,
SILVERTH
Pauline Johnson
55.42
2
11
CLAYTON
,
KOSTREY
,
WILLOCK
,
GRUBBE
St James
56.36
2
12
GAYLE
,
JACKSON
,
STUTZKI
,
WESTOVER
Chesley District
57.00
1
13
BETTS
,
LAMBERTI
,
LAMBERTI
,
ODELL
Grey Highlands
57.08
2
14
CHUBB
,
BUCHMAN-
,
MCILLROY
,
GOLAFSHA
Cameron Heights
57.28
1
15
BECKMAN
,
HIND
,
PRITCHAR
,
BLACKMOR
Galt CVI
57.43
2
16
GRAF
,
RUETZ
,
SPITZIG
,
MILNER
Sacred Heart - W
1:00.16
1
--
HESS
,
SHEPHERD
,
AUTHIER
,
TAYLOR
Sir John A MacDo
DQ
3
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Resurrection
53.45
3
2
GOEGAN
,
GLENN
,
MORROW
,
HALPIN
Saugeen
54.74
3
3
MCLEAN
,
FACEY
,
OESCH
,
FREY
Huron Heights -
55.45
3
4
Relay Team
Resurrection
55.48
3
5
Relay Team
Centennial Colle
55.63
3
6
SULLIVAN
,
HOSKER
,
PFLUG
,
VALERIOT
Bishop MacDonnel
55.65
3
7
YANTZ
,
MCLEOD
,
CHARTERS
,
WIDDIFIE
Bluevale CI
55.72
3
8
BEYERS
,
FUNSTON
,
GLADAMEZ
,
PRINE
Grand River CI
55.97
2
9
DEVJI
,
CHANTHAL
,
SUTHERNS
,
DRAGOMIR
Cameron Heights
56.16
3
10
GOOD
,
KERESTUR
,
WILSON
,
MCFARLAN
Assumption - Bra
56.45
1
11
Relay Team
Our Lady of Lour
57.07
2
12
BIESENTH
,
THEDE
,
INGLIS
,
SOERS
Sacred Heart - W
57.39
2
13
LINNER
,
MCNEIL
,
JOLLEY
,
SKINNER
West Hill - Owen
57.58
2
14
DIXON
,
HARNACK
,
MACCUMBE
,
MAHON
Owen Sound
58.72
1
15
SIMPSON
,
ZAVITZ
,
VACHON
,
BAUMAN
Brantford Colleg
58.95
1
--
Relay Team
John F Ross
DQ
2
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Our Lady of Lour
52.00
2
2
Relay Team
Centennial Colle
52.35
2
3
BOUTILIE
,
THOMPSON
,
KURTIMAH
,
MAYES
Guelph
52.56
2
4
Relay Team
Resurrection
53.29
2
5
BUSH
,
POPESCU
,
MURRAY
,
DE LOS S
Cameron Heights
53.39
2
6
JANTZI
,
SAUER
,
MAJONI
,
GROPP
Forest Heights
53.44
1
7
SHAW
,
MILLS
,
VILLAFRA
,
WILSON
Assumption - Bra
53.72
1
8
BLUEMKE
,
ERSMAN
,
IRELAND
,
ROHR
Bluevale CI
53.96
2
9
HIND
,
PHILLIPS
,
STANISIC
,
ZILIO
Galt CVI
54.10
2
10
UNDERWOO
,
PHILLIPS
,
BOWEN
,
JANSSEN
Centre Wellingto
54.24
1
11
MARTIN
,
GRAY
,
MATTHEWS
,
MACLEOD
Saugeen
54.91
1
12
GIRDLER
,
GLASIER
,
KUMMER
,
LAMBERTU
Sacred Heart - W
56.42
1
13
BECKER
,
LARK
,
VAN OYEN
,
WEIDNER
Walkerton Distri
57.74
1
14
MCGUIRE
,
VANDERWI
,
WEATHERA
,
YULE
Chesley District
58.35
1
15
COOKE
,
HOLDER
,
MELLING
,
SPICE
Brantford Colleg
58.40
1
--
Relay Team
Resurrection
DQ
2
Womens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
PHELAN
,
JANUSZEK
,
MITTON
,
SCHENCK
St Mary's - Kitc
4:04.26
2
2
Relay Team
Centennial Colle
4:08.28
2
3
JARVIS
,
KURTIMAH
,
LINTON
,
THOMPSON
Guelph
4:11.49
2
4
Relay Team
Our Lady of Lour
4:11.63
2
5
Relay Team
Resurrection
4:11.97
2
6
DIEMERT
,
LONG
,
GILLES
,
VANDERPL
West Hill - Owen
4:22.17
2
7
EBY
,
HOFSTEDE
,
SIELING
,
STEVENS
Sir John A MacDo
4:25.93
2
8
Relay Team
Orangeville
4:26.09
1
9
BLUEMKE
,
ROHR
,
IRELAND
,
MCALENEY
Bluevale CI
4:30.22
2
10
MURRAY
,
DAVY
,
MCLELLAN
,
POPESCU
Cameron Heights
4:33.75
1
11
HORNER
,
WIDEMAN
,
MARTIN
,
CORRIGAN
Waterloo CI
4:39.87
1
12
GIRDLER
,
LIESEMER
,
SPITZIG
,
THEDE
Sacred Heart - W
4:43.46
1
13
BECKER
,
VAN OYEN
,
GAYMAN
,
SIMPSON
Walkerton Distri
4:46.07
1
14
DAILEY
,
PULHAM
,
SILVERTH
,
PULHAM
Pauline Johnson
4:58.63
1
Womens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gribbons, Kelly
Saugeen
9.66m
(31'8.25)
1
2
VanSloun, Mercedes
Delhi
9.10m
(29'10.25)
1
3
WILSON, BRITTANY
Monsignor Doyle
8.54m
(28'0)
1
4
WOODS, MANDY
Forest Heights
8.19m
(26'10.25)
1
5
AMBROSE, KELSEY
Kitchener-Waterl
8.11m
(26'7.25)
1
6
MCLAREN, BRINLEY
St John's Coll -
8.00m
(26'2.75)
1
7
McLay, Rachel
Bruce Peninsula
7.93m
(26'0)
1
8
BARSOUM, JESSIE
Waterloo CI
7.79m
(25'6.5)
1
9
TENNYSON, CHRISTINA
Saugeen
7.77m
(25'5.75)
1
10
Wilson, Jessica
Centre Wellingto
7.67m
(25'1.75)
1
11
Ottier, Kyra
Erin
7.67m
(25'1.75)
1
12
Kaitting, Holly
Erin
7.46m
(24'5.5)
1
13
STANKIEWICZ, LAURIE
Eastwood CI
7.44m
(24'4.75)
1
14
BLACKWELL, JESSICA
Resurrection
7.27m
(23'10)
1
15
Valeriote, Alexandra
Bishop MacDonnel
7.24m
(23'9)
1
Womens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
GRANT-ALEXANDER, SKY
Delhi
9.02m
(29'7)
1
2
EBDON, LEAH
Delhi
8.41m
(27'7)
1
3
GRUELICH, SYDNEY
St Mary's - Kitc
8.33m
(27'3.75)
1
4
MORBROOK, DEANNA
Pauline Johnson
7.94m
(26'0.5)
1
5
SCHAEFER, DANIELLE
Sir John A MacDo
7.73m
(25'4.25)
1
6
Glenn, Holly
Saugeen
7.66m
(25'1.5)
1
7
MUROVEC, BRANDY
St Mary's - Kitc
7.65m
(25'1)
1
8
HALPIN, MOLLY
Saugeen
7.49m
(24'6.75)
1
9
Morrison, Rebecca
Erin
7.34m
(24'0.75)
1
10
GOLEM, CAITLYN
Centre Dufferin
7.29m
(23'11)
1
11
Adeosun, Josephine
Our Lady of Lour
7.26m
(23'9.75)
1
12
KLOOSTERHOF, MARIAH
Saugeen
7.26m
(23'9.75)
1
13
Taran, Teddi
John F Ross
7.21m
(23'7.75)
1
14
Lord, Amanda
Our Lady of Lour
7.12m
(23'4.25)
1
15
BERRY, BRIANNA
Eastwood CI
6.76m
(22'2)
1
16
BRECKLES, ABBY
Waterloo CI
6.59m
(21'7.25)
1
17
CONTE, EMILY
Assumption - Bra
5.62m
(18'5.25)
1
18
WEBBER, FAITH
Huron Heights -
5.18m
(16'11.75)
1
Womens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
VAN DAMME, JILL
Bluevale CI
12.35m
(40'6)
1
2
Brooks, Emily
Delhi
10.55m
(34'7.25)
1
3
MEGGITT, TAYLOR
Assumption - Bra
10.37m
(34'0.25)
1
4
ARMSTRONG, COLLEEN
Pauline Johnson
10.35m
(33'11.25)
1
5
Charlton, Emily
West Hill - Owen
10.11m
(33'2)
1
6
Kelly, Karlee
Bruce Peninsula
9.93m
(32'6.75)
1
7
Lubimiv, Hillary
Saugeen
9.80m
(32'1.75)
1
8
Hudyn, Michelle
Eastwood CI
9.57m
(31'4.75)
1
9
Hutchings, Breanne
Monsignor Doyle
9.32m
(30'6.75)
1
10
REANEY, AMANDA
Simcoe
8.90m
(29'2.25)
1
11
Ross, Nikki
Cameron Heights
8.69m
(28'6)
1
12
GRAY, ALEX
Westside Seconda
8.65m
(28'4.5)
1
13
FITZGERALD, ALANNA
Monsignor Doyle
8.46m
(27'9)
1
14
GAYMAN, JUSTINE
Walkerton Distri
8.25m
(27'0.75)
1
15
SWAN, HILARY
Forest Heights
8.19m
(26'10.25)
1
16
Northfield, Acadia
Centre Wellingto
7.94m
(26'0.5)
1
17
WOLLIS, JENNA
West Hill - Owen
7.64m
(25'0.75)
1
18
Brooks, Becca
College Heights
7.39m
(24'2.75)
1
Womens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gribbons, Kelly
Saugeen
32.41m
(106'3.75)
1
2
Wilson, Jessica
Centre Wellingto
26.54m
(87'0.75)
1
3
VanSloun, Mercedes
Delhi
25.35m
(83'2)
1
4
Atto, Brianna
North Park - Bra
25.29m
(82'11.5)
1
5
STANKIEWICZ, LAURIE
Eastwood CI
24.77m
(81'3)
1
6
MILLER, VANESA
Bluevale CI
24.45m
(80'2.5)
1
7
Velickovic, Tanja
Saugeen
24.37m
(79'11.25)
1
8
Kaitting, Holly
Erin
23.36m
(76'7.5)
1
9
WALLACE, CAITI
Assumption - Bra
20.19m
(66'2.75)
1
10
Kelly, Emma
Centre Wellingto
19.35m
(63'5.75)
1
11
DIEBOLD, CELIE
Southwood
19.14m
(62'9.5)
1
12
DOOLITTLE, MADDISON
Waterloo-Oxford
18.28m
(59'11.5)
1
13
Northfield, Ashlyn
Centre Wellingto
18.00m
(59'0.5)
1
14
MCKINNON, ALLI
St Benedict - Ca
17.53m
(57'6)
1
15
WATSON, MADDIE
West Hill - Owen
17.38m
(57'0.25)
1
16
VOGIATZIS, MARIA
St Benedict - Ca
17.13m
(56'2.25)
1
17
KRAMPIEN, EMILY
West Hill - Owen
16.14m
(52'11.25)
1
Womens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morrison, Rebecca
Erin
24.25m
(79'6.5)
1
2
Glenn, Holly
Saugeen
22.55m
(73'11.75)
1
3
Martin-Nino, Deborah
John F Ross
22.38m
(73'5)
1
4
MORBROOK, DEANNA
Pauline Johnson
20.50m
(67'3)
1
5
Clodd, Alex
Orangeville
20.10m
(65'11.25)
1
6
ZEBIB, BETHLEHEM
St Mary's - Kitc
19.90m
(65'3.25)
1
7
BERRY, BRIANNA
Eastwood CI
19.72m
(64'8.25)
1
8
HALPIN, MOLLY
Saugeen
18.56m
(60'10.5)
1
9
CAMPBELL, LESLIE
Simcoe
18.49m
(60'7.75)
1
10
SCHAEFER, DANIELLE
Sir John A MacDo
18.35m
(60'2.25)
1
11
Ottier, Kia
Erin
16.75m
(54'11.25)
1
12
KLOOSTERHOF, MARIAH
Saugeen
16.30m
(53'5.5)
1
13
SIDAHMED, AYA
Forest Heights
16.08m
(52'9)
1
14
SHAW, ANGELA
Cameron Heights
13.83m
(45'4.25)
1
--
CONTE, EMILY
Assumption - Bra
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
VAN DAMME, JILL
Bluevale CI
39.86m
(130'9.25)
1
2
Robertson, Christie
Saugeen
32.36m
(106'2)
1
3
Stoffelson, Sierra
Tollgate
31.60m
(103'8)
1
4
Kelly, Karlee
Bruce Peninsula
30.39m
(99'8.25)
1
5
Wilson, Jasmine
Elmira
28.56m
(93'8.25)
1
6
Northfield, Acadia
Centre Wellingto
28.04m
(91'11.75)
1
7
Lubimiv, Hillary
Saugeen
27.96m
(91'8.75)
1
8
MAHLER, MANDY
Delhi
27.13m
(89'0)
1
9
Ross, Nikki
Cameron Heights
24.28m
(79'7.75)
1
10
Hudyn, Michelle
Eastwood CI
23.06m
(75'7.75)
1
11
Charlton, Emily
West Hill - Owen
21.58m
(70'9.5)
1
12
BOVE, DANIELLE
St John's Coll -
21.11m
(69'3)
1
13
Hutchings, Breanne
Monsignor Doyle
20.87m
(68'5.5)
1
14
FITZGERALD, ALANNA
Monsignor Doyle
20.36m
(66'9.5)
1
15
REANEY, AMANDA
Simcoe
20.18m
(66'2.25)
1
16
Brooks, Becca
College Heights
19.80m
(64'11.5)
1
17
PEDERSEN, JORDAN
Erin
19.50m
(63'11.5)
1
18
EMSLIE, ALEXIA
Orangeville
17.51m
(57'5.25)
1
Womens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gribbons, Kelly
Saugeen
31.54m
(103'5.5)
1
2
RAWLS, SARA
North Park - Bra
28.14m
(92'3.75)
1
3
WILSON, BRITTANY
Monsignor Doyle
26.41m
(86'7.75)
1
4
KRULIKI, REBECCA
Glenview Park
25.61m
(84'0.25)
1
5
SIMPSON, KELSEY
Walkerton Distri
24.52m
(80'5.25)
1
6
MILLER, VANESA
Bluevale CI
23.33m
(76'6.5)
1
7
James-Ashkewe, Alexa-Bre
St James
23.15m
(75'11.25)
1
8
NEWSOME, BROOKE
Brantford Colleg
22.98m
(75'4.5)
1
9
LARK, CHLOE
Walkerton Distri
22.90m
(75'1.5)
1
10
Kaitting, Holly
Erin
21.69m
(71'1.75)
1
11
DOOLITTLE, MADDISON
Waterloo-Oxford
20.55m
(67'5)
1
12
PARKINSON, MEGHAN
John F Ross
19.57m
(64'2.25)
1
13
MCLELLAN, ELIZABETH
Cameron Heights
18.21m
(59'8.75)
1
14
Stoddart, Kaitlyn
Centre Dufferin
17.15m
(56'3)
1
15
PHACHANHLA, SANDRA
Resurrection
17.15m
(56'3)
1
Womens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morrison, Rebecca
Erin
26.89m
(88'2.5)
1
2
Pflug, Reighan
Bishop MacDonnel
25.09m
(82'3.75)
1
3
Raab, Aida
Our Lady of Lour
24.34m
(79'10.25)
1
4
Clodd, Alex
Orangeville
22.92m
(75'2.25)
1
5
KLOOSTERHOF, MARIAH
Saugeen
22.54m
(73'11.25)
1
6
MCCORMICK, RENEE
St Mary's - Kitc
21.00m
(68'10.75)
1
7
ZEBIB, BETHLEHEM
St Mary's - Kitc
20.46m
(67'1.5)
1
8
MANNERS, BROOKE
Centre Dufferin
18.87m
(61'10.75)
1
9
PACE, SHANDI
Valley Heights
17.06m
(55'11.5)
1
9
WHITNEY, RACHEL
Kincardine
17.06m
(55'11.5)
1
11
CONNOLLY, BECKY
Glenview Park
16.91m
(55'5.75)
1
12
MORBROOK, DEANNA
Pauline Johnson
16.70m
(54'9.25)
1
13
SWEIGER, KARLEE
Centre Dufferin
16.44m
(53'11)
1
14
SCHAEFER, DANIELLE
Sir John A MacDo
16.41m
(53'10)
1
15
LAKE, DANI
Simcoe
16.40m
(53'9.5)
1
16
CHARTERS, LYDIA
Bluevale CI
15.41m
(50'6.5)
1
17
RUDDICK, KAELAN
Waterloo-Oxford
13.72m
(45'0)
1
--
GOPANCHUK, MARY
North Park - Bra
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rowland, Brooke
Westside Seconda
40.36m
(132'4.75)
1
2
Wilson, Jasmine
Elmira
37.92m
(124'4.75)
1
3
Lubimiv, Hillary
Saugeen
35.45m
(116'3.5)
1
4
THIBERT, COLLEEN
Pauline Johnson
34.40m
(112'10.25)
1
5
Hutchings, Breanne
Monsignor Doyle
32.72m
(107'4)
1
6
Stewart, Hayley
Kincardine
31.83m
(104'5)
1
7
Woolley, Rachel
Waterloo-Oxford
30.72m
(100'9.25)
1
8
Northfield, Acadia
Centre Wellingto
29.41m
(96'5.75)
1
9
SHORTT, ALYSSA
Waterloo CI
28.58m
(93'9)
1
10
Kelly, Karlee
Bruce Peninsula
28.41m
(93'2.5)
1
11
TOMLINSON, KALENA
Saugeen
27.64m
(90'8)
1
12
Mclaren, Sierra
Guelph
27.44m
(90'0.25)
1
13
VANDYK, NADINE
Paris
26.58m
(87'2.25)
1
14
MICALLEF, AMANDA
John F Ross
25.98m
(85'2.75)
1
15
COWELL, CORRIE
Delhi
23.88m
(78'4)
1
16
VAN DAMME, JILL
Bluevale CI
21.64m
(70'11.75)
1
17
FITZGERALD, ALANNA
Monsignor Doyle
19.70m
(64'7.5)
1
Womens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Beckman, Ashlyn
Galt CVI
1.63m
(5'4)
1
2
Authier, Jess
Sir John A MacDo
1.55m
(5'1)
1
3
Stapleton, Melissa
Centre Dufferin
1.55m
(5'1)
1
4
DeCarolis, Celina
Holy Trinity - S
1.55m
(5'1)
1
5
James-Ashkewe, Alexa-Bre
St James
1.55m
(5'1)
1
6
HOGAN, SHANNON
Our Lady of Lour
1.50m
(4'11)
1
7
Gill, Emily
Assumption - Bra
1.45m
(4'9)
1
10
SIMPSON, KELSEY
Walkerton Distri
1.35m
(4'5)
1
8
IVEY, HAILIE
Orangeville
1.35m
(4'5)
1
8
Pulham, Mackenzie
Pauline Johnson
1.35m
(4'5)
1
--
JONES, PORTIA
John Diefenbaker
--
(--)
1
--
WONG, CHERIE
Kitchener-Waterl
--
(--)
1
--
SYTY, ANITA
St Mary's - Kitc
--
(--)
1
--
CAMERON, LAUREN
Cameron Heights
--
(--)
1
--
MACAULEY, BRITTANY
West Hill - Owen
--
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
CAMPBELL, LESLIE
Simcoe
1.45m
(4'9)
1
2
VANSLIGTENHORST, ALLISON
St Michael - Nia
1.40m
(4'7)
1
3
CLARYSSE, SYDNEY
Holy Trinity - S
1.40m
(4'7)
1
4
Sanderson, Megan
John F Ross
1.35m
(4'5)
1
5
POECHMAN, SHAWNA
Sacred Heart - W
1.35m
(4'5)
1
6
Alpas, Mickayala
Our Lady of Lour
1.35m
(4'5)
1
7
JOLLEY, CAYLA
West Hill - Owen
1.35m
(4'5)
1
8
Poluch, Tatiana
Our Lady of Lour
1.30m
(4'3)
1
9
SKYE, SAVANNAH
Assumption - Bra
1.30m
(4'3)
1
10
PASSARELLI, JACKIE
Southwood
1.25m
(4'1)
1
10
WORNDL, MARY
Grand River CI
1.25m
(4'1)
1
10
Macphail, Cassy
Centre Dufferin
1.25m
(4'1)
1
10
JUNG, PIPPI
John Diefenbaker
1.25m
(4'1)
1
14
BRECKLES, ABBY
Waterloo CI
1.25m
(4'1)
1
15
EDWARDS, ASHLEY
Eastwood CI
1.25m
(4'1)
1
16
CHALMERS, SAMANTHA
St Benedict - Ca
1.20m
(3'11)
1
17
BOYD, ALICIA
Monsignor Doyle
1.15m
(3'9.25)
1
--
KONST, KARINA
St John's Coll -
--
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rowland, Brooke
Westside Seconda
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
2
Janke, Avrya
Kitchener-Waterl
1.55m
(5'1)
1
2
Hughes, Caitlin
Sir John A MacDo
1.55m
(5'1)
1
4
Hind, Bryar
Galt CVI
1.50m
(4'11)
1
5
Clarke, Charlotte
Centennial Colle
1.50m
(4'11)
1
6
Rowe, Tessa
St John's Coll -
1.45m
(4'9)
1
7
WEIDNER, VANESSA
Walkerton Distri
1.45m
(4'9)
1
10
FINNIE, KIM
Saugeen
1.40m
(4'7)
1
11
Obenjemi, Janer
Our Lady of Lour
1.40m
(4'7)
1
8
Pulham, Alexandria
Pauline Johnson
1.40m
(4'7)
1
9
Davidson, Karleigh
Monsignor Doyle
1.40m
(4'7)
1
12
GLASIER, ELIZABETH
Sacred Heart - W
1.35m
(4'5)
1
12
PRINS, NYNKE
West Hill - Owen
1.35m
(4'5)
1
--
MYLES, ASHLEY
Bruce Peninsula
NH
(--)
1
--
BROADBELT, KATHRYN
Waterloo CI
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
West, Jenna
Holy Trinity - S
5.23m
(17'1.75)
nwi
1
2
DeCarolis, Celina
Holy Trinity - S
4.99m
(16'4.25)
nwi
1
3
Higgins, Emma
Resurrection
4.86m
(15'11.25)
nwi
1
4
Dailey, Madeline
Pauline Johnson
4.73m
(15'6)
nwi
1
5
Harley, Courtney
Southwood
4.68m
(15'4.25)
nwi
1
6
Pulham, Mackenzie
Pauline Johnson
4.64m
(15'2.5)
nwi
1
7
Cruickshank, Nicki
Southwood
4.55m
(14'11)
nwi
1
8
Matthews-Rose, Nicole
Saugeen
4.38m
(14'4.25)
nwi
1
9
HESS, HAYLEY
Sir John A MacDo
4.29m
(14'0.75)
nwi
1
10
DEVINE, MAGGIE
St David
4.19m
(13'8.75)
nwi
1
11
LONGLEY, JAYME
West Hill - Owen
4.04m
(13'3)
nwi
1
12
Schroeder, Emma
Southwood
4.03m
(13'2.5)
nwi
1
13
MCNALTY, MEGAN
Saugeen
3.96m
(12'11.75)
nwi
1
14
Tyson, Maddy
Guelph
3.95m
(12'11.5)
nwi
1
15
IVEY, HAILIE
Orangeville
3.93m
(12'10.5)
nwi
1
16
HENRY, HEATHER
Centennial Colle
3.93m
(12'10.5)
nwi
1
17
McCabe, Sarah
St James
3.72m
(12'2.25)
nwi
1
--
BRIDGE, CASSAUNDRA
Bruce Peninsula
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MORROW, ALEX
Saugeen
4.76m
(15'7.25)
nwi
1
2
MCLEAN, MICAELA
Huron Heights -
4.68m
(15'4.25)
nwi
1
3
GIBBONS, LAUREN
North Park - Bra
4.66m
(15'3.25)
nwi
1
4
LAND, LOGAN
Holy Trinity - S
4.57m
(14'11.75)
nwi
1
5
BRUGGER, COURTNEY
Jacob Hespeler
4.52m
(14'9.75)
nwi
1
6
MCLEOD, HALEY
Bluevale CI
4.49m
(14'8.75)
nwi
1
7
Goegan, Sabrina
Saugeen
4.38m
(14'4.25)
nwi
1
7
ADLYS, AMANDA
Resurrection
4.38m
(14'4.25)
nwi
1
9
West, Stephanie
Orangeville
4.27m
(14'0)
nwi
1
10
LOGAN, ALLISON
North Park - Bra
4.23m
(13'10.5)
nwi
1
11
Poluch, Tatiana
Our Lady of Lour
4.22m
(13'10)
nwi
1
12
Alpas, Mickayala
Our Lady of Lour
4.16m
(13'7.75)
nwi
1
12
MERCURIO, ANGELA
St Mary's - Kitc
4.16m
(13'7.75)
nwi
1
14
SCHROEDER, JEN
Southwood
4.05m
(13'3.25)
nwi
1
14
Valeriote, Adele
Bishop MacDonnel
4.05m
(13'3.25)
nwi
1
16
SCOYNE, JENELLE
Simcoe
3.99m
(13'1)
nwi
1
17
SOERS, KAILYN
Sacred Heart - W
3.52m
(11'6.5)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rowland, Brooke
Westside Seconda
5.46m
(17'10.75)
nwi
1
2
CHIN, CLARICE
Eastwood CI
4.85m
(15'10.75)
nwi
1
3
Thiel, Payton
Sir John A MacDo
4.82m
(15'9.75)
nwi
1
4
Clancy, Jessica
Waterloo CI
4.79m
(15'8.5)
nwi
1
5
Rowe, Tessa
St John's Coll -
4.74m
(15'6.5)
nwi
1
6
Clarke, Charlotte
Centennial Colle
4.67m
(15'3.75)
nwi
1
7
Smith, Lauren
Orangeville
4.66m
(15'3.25)
nwi
1
8
Corrado, Katrina
Resurrection
4.61m
(15'1.5)
nwi
1
9
JANTZI, ALICIA
Forest Heights
4.46m
(14'7.5)
nwi
1
10
LAMBERTUS, BRIANA
Sacred Heart - W
4.43m
(14'6.25)
nwi
1
11
Wilson, Taylor
Assumption - Bra
4.31m
(14'1.5)
nwi
1
12
LOUGHRAN, LEDA
Norwell
4.20m
(13'9.25)
nwi
1
13
VAZ, TAYLOR
Holy Trinity - S
4.19m
(13'8.75)
nwi
1
14
SCHMIDT, CARLY
Kincardine
4.12m
(13'6)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
West, Jenna
Holy Trinity - S
10.69m
(35'0.75)
nwi
1
2
Cruickshank, Nicki
Southwood
10.22m
(33'6.25)
nwi
1
3
Pulham, Mackenzie
Pauline Johnson
10.02m
(32'10.25)
nwi
1
4
DEVINE, MAGGIE
St David
9.85m
(32'3.75)
nwi
1
5
HUTT-TAYLOR, KAYLEIGH
Southwood
9.80m
(32'1.75)
nwi
1
6
WALLACE, CAITI
Assumption - Bra
9.52m
(31'2.75)
nwi
1
7
McCabe, Sarah
St James
9.48m
(31'1)
nwi
1
8
Authier, Jess
Sir John A MacDo
9.46m
(31'0.25)
nwi
1
9
HESS, HAYLEY
Sir John A MacDo
8.99m
(29'5.75)
nwi
1
10
Matthews-Rose, Nicole
Saugeen
8.91m
(29'2.75)
nwi
1
11
WITTENBURG, SAMANTHA
West Hill - Owen
8.80m
(28'10.25)
nwi
1
12
RAE, HOLLY
Orangeville
8.75m
(28'8.25)
nwi
1
13
BRIDGE, CASSAUNDRA
Bruce Peninsula
8.74m
(28'8)
nwi
1
14
ABBOTT, DANIKA
Our Lady of Lour
8.64m
(28'4)
nwi
1
15
Tyson, Maddy
Guelph
8.35m
(27'4.5)
nwi
1
16
MCNALTY, MEGAN
Saugeen
8.22m
(26'11.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MERCURIO, ANGELA
St Mary's - Kitc
10.85m
(35'7)
nwi
1
2
BRUGGER, COURTNEY
Jacob Hespeler
10.06m
(33'0)
nwi
1
3
MIGDAL, NATALIA
St Mary's - Kitc
9.21m
(30'2.5)
nwi
1
4
CLARYSSE, SYDNEY
Holy Trinity - S
9.16m
(30'0.5)
nwi
1
5
Goegan, Sabrina
Saugeen
9.15m
(30'0)
nwi
1
6
Poluch, Tatiana
Our Lady of Lour
9.08m
(29'9.25)
nwi
1
7
SCOYNE, JENELLE
Simcoe
9.01m
(29'6.5)
nwi
1
8
INGOLD, CASEY
Waterloo-Oxford
8.93m
(29'3.5)
nwi
1
9
HEALEY, CIERRA
St John's Coll -
8.85m
(29'0.25)
nwi
1
10
Glenn, Holly
Saugeen
8.76m
(28'8.75)
nwi
1
11
HARNACK, HAILEE
Owen Sound
8.69m
(28'6)
nwi
1
12
WILSON, MIKAELA
Assumption - Bra
8.67m
(28'5.25)
nwi
1
13
Perri, Paisley
Norwell
8.66m
(28'4.75)
nwi
1
14
Alpas, Mickayala
Our Lady of Lour
8.44m
(27'8.25)
nwi
1
15
Trewartha, Maddie
Orangeville
8.30m
(27'2.75)
nwi
1
16
CONROY, COURTNEY
Sir John A MacDo
8.03m
(26'4)
nwi
1
17
EDWARDS, ASHLEY
Eastwood CI
7.98m
(26'2)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ersman, Emily
Bluevale CI
10.94m
(35'10.5)
nwi
1
2
Gunsch, Danielle
Huron Heights -
10.47m
(34'4)
nwi
1
3
DE LOS SANTOS, LEAH
Cameron Heights
10.46m
(34'3.75)
nwi
1
4
Pulham, Alexandria
Pauline Johnson
10.39m
(34'1)
nwi
1
5
Wilson, Taylor
Assumption - Bra
10.37m
(34'0.25)
nwi
1
6
CHIN, CLARICE
Eastwood CI
10.35m
(33'11.25)
nwi
1
7
TESFAGIORGIS, YODIT
Resurrection
10.26m
(33'7.75)
nwi
1
8
Duck, Melissa
Centre Dufferin
9.92m
(32'6.5)
nwi
1
9
Brooks, Emily
Delhi
9.73m
(31'11)
nwi
1
10
RAE, AMBER
Orangeville
9.60m
(31'5.75)
nwi
1
11
Crandall, Devin
Centre Dufferin
9.23m
(30'3.25)
nwi
1
12
SUTHERLAND, LIZZY
Holy Trinity - S
9.00m
(29'6.25)
nwi
1
13
KUMMER, BRITTANY
Sacred Heart - W
9.00m
(29'6.25)
nwi
1
14
SCHMIDT, CARLY
Kincardine
8.99m
(29'5.75)
nwi
1
15
EMSLIE, ALEXIA
Orangeville
8.61m
(28'2.75)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
ANDERSON, KATE
Sir John A MacDo
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
2
MURRAY, AMANDA
Sir John A MacDo
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
2
RUTHERFORD, LISA
Sir John A MacDo
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
4
KOCHER, NICOLE
Sir John A MacDo
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
Womens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dorman, Elisa
Cameron Heights
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
2
Fiedler, Alyssa
Grand River CI
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
3
Boutilier, Danika
Guelph
2.20m
(7'2.5)
1
4
McLellan, Abbie
Cameron Heights
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
5
MCDOUGALL, MEAGAN
Jacob Hespeler
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
6
RADU, ANAMARIA
Resurrection
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
7
BUITRAGO, YENNIFER
Resurrection
1.50m
(4'11)
1
--
Rollins, Nicole
Simcoe
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#cwossa
More news
2011 Results - BCSSAA XC Championships
69 shares:
CWOSSA Track Championships
,
Assumption College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
,
Bishop Macdonell Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
,
Bluevale Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Pauline Johnson Col & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
2
2013
1
2012
2
3
2011
7
4
2010
10
5
2009
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#cwossa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!